FRANCE LIGUE 1 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Feb
2019
24
Sunday
Mar
2019
09
Saturday
Mar
2019
17
Sunday
Mar
2019
31
Sunday
Apr
2019
06
Saturday
Apr
2019
13
Saturday
Apr
2019
21
Sunday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
18
Saturday
May
2019
18
Saturday
Oct
2019
20
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
21/02/2019 12:43 Henrik M from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to Chelsea Vs Tottenham Hotspur
21/02/2019 12:09 Sophia M from Greece booked 2 tickets to Chelsea FC Vs West Ham United
21/02/2019 11:31 KOAY X from Malaysia booked 1 tickets to Arsenal Vs Manchester United
21/02/2019 11:19 Helmut S from Austria booked 5 tickets to West Ham United Vs Huddersfield
21/02/2019 10:04 LEE W from Hong Kong booked 2 tickets to West Ham United Vs Everton
Latest News
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
.
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
.
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in English football.
11/01/2019 Where is the Best Place to buy Football Tickets?
Want to watch your favourite team play a match and get the full football stadium experience? There are many places where you can buy football tickets. But it’s important to consider all the options and find one which won’t leave you penniless.
02/01/2019 5 biggest scandals in the English Premier League
The Premier League has seen some of the biggest controversies and scandals in its history of 22 years. No matter whether it’s about infidelity, racism, or sexism, the league has every controversy that the world media can count on.

France Ligue 1 History

Ligue 1 (League 1, formerly known as Division 1), is the French professional league for association football clubs. It is the country's primary football competition and serves as the top division of the French football league system. Ligue 1 is one of two divisions making up the Ligue de Football Professionnel, the other being Ligue 2. Contested by 20 clubs, it operates on a system of promotion and relegation with Ligue 2. Seasons run from August to May, with teams playing 38 games each totaling 380 games in the season. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekday evenings. Play is regularly suspended the last weekend before Christmas for two weeks before returning in the second week of January. Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.
Ligue 1 was inaugurated on 11 September 1932 under the name National before switching to Division 1 after a year of existence. The name lasted until 2002 before switching to its current name. The current champions are Paris Saint-Germain, who won the 4th title of their history in the 2013–14 season.
 
Ticketgum has no hidden fees

The price of the ticket which you see on our website is the final price of this ticket, including tax and service fee. All tickets are available for purchase right now. To guarantee your Ligue 1 tickets, you just have to fill the purchase order online. So, enjoy the game and chase your dreams!

France Ligue 1 History Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint-Germain23202162
Lille25155550
Lyon25137546
Marseille25124940
St Etienne25117740
Montpellier24911438
Reims25911538
Nice25107837
Strasbourg2599736
Nimes25106936
Rennes25106936
Angers2589833
Bordeaux2487931
Nantes25761227
Toulouse25691027
Monaco25571322
Amiens25631621
Dijon24551420
Caen253101219
Guingamp24351614
>