FRANCE LIGUE 1 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Oct
2019
20
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
27/05/2019 11:58 Shigrut P from France booked 1 tickets to Roland Garros: Mens Semi Finals - Philippe Chatrier - Event #2
27/05/2019 11:52 TICKETBIS from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to Roland Garros: 2nd Round - 2 Ladies' Singles 2 Gentlemen's Singles - Philippe Chatrier
27/05/2019 11:42 KOZMANE S from France booked 2 tickets to Roland Garros: Mens Semi Finals - Philippe Chatrier - Event #2
27/05/2019 11:39 Agustin M from Chile booked 2 tickets to Roland Garros: Mens Semi Finals - Philippe Chatrier - Event #2
26/05/2019 23:23 Andrea L from Spain booked 5 tickets to Roland Garros: 1st Round - 2 Ladies' Singles 2 Gentlemen's Singles - Philippe Chatrier
Latest News
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
.
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
.
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in English football.
11/01/2019 Where is the Best Place to buy Football Tickets?
Want to watch your favourite team play a match and get the full football stadium experience? There are many places where you can buy football tickets. But it’s important to consider all the options and find one which won’t leave you penniless.
02/01/2019 5 biggest scandals in the English Premier League
The Premier League has seen some of the biggest controversies and scandals in its history of 22 years. No matter whether it’s about infidelity, racism, or sexism, the league has every controversy that the world media can count on.

France Ligue 1 History

Ligue 1, formerly known as Division 1, is the French professional league. It is the country's primary football competition and serves as the top division of the French football league system. Ligue 1 was inaugurated on 11 September 1932 under the name “National” before switching to “Division 1” after a year of existence. This name lasted until 2002 before switching to its current name, Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 is one of two divisions making up the Ligue de Football Professionnel, the other being Ligue 2. The competition hosts 20 clubs and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with Ligue 2.

The football seasons run from August to May, with teams playing 38 games each totalling 380 games in the season. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekday evenings. Play is regularly suspended the last weekend before Christmas for two weeks before returning in the second week of January.

Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.

How to Buy France Ligue 1 Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a La Liga game, do the following:
  • Take a look at the list of fixtures at the top of the page.
  • Select your desired seating section and update the number of tickets you need.
  • Enter your delivery address (regular or hotel).
  • Create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Once you have read the terms and conditions, check the "I agree" box.
  • Select your preferred payment method and pay.
  • Confirm your La Liga Tickets purchase.
  • A confirmation email will be sent to your email address.
  • Enjoy your tickets for the match!

France Ligue 1 History Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint-Germain38294591
Lille38229775
Lyon38219872
St Etienne381991066
Marseille381871361
Montpellier381514959
Nice3815111256
Reims381316955
Nimes381581553
Rennes3813131252
Strasbourg3811161149
Nantes381391648
Angers3810161246
Bordeaux3810111741
Amiens389111838
Toulouse388141638
Monaco388121836
Dijon38972234
Caen387121933
Guingamp385122127
>