ITALIAN SERIE A TICKETS

League members: The 20 top-ranked football clubs in Italy are members of the Seria A league.
Formed in: 1929
Club with most victories in the League: Juventus
Greatest scorer in the League: Silvio Piola

Seria A is the premier league for Italian football clubs and Italy's most important football competition. Serie A is considered to be one of the best football league in the world as well as the most tactical national league. The league boasts the highest number of finalists for the European Cup. The league ranked 1st among European leagues in the years 1986-1999, and today is ranked fourth, after La Liga, Permier League and Bundesliga.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Mar
2019
03
Sunday
Mar
2019
10
Sunday
Mar
2019
10
Sunday
Mar
2019
11
Monday
Mar
2019
17
Sunday
Mar
2019
31
Sunday
Mar
2019
31
Sunday
Mar
2019
31
Sunday
Apr
2019
03
Wednesday
Apr
2019
03
Wednesday
Apr
2019
07
Sunday
Apr
2019
07
Sunday
Apr
2019
14
Sunday
Apr
2019
14
Sunday
Apr
2019
20
Saturday
Apr
2019
20
Saturday
Apr
2019
27
Saturday
Apr
2019
28
Sunday
May
2019
05
Sunday
May
2019
05
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
21/02/2019 13:25 Theledi H from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Bournemouth
21/02/2019 12:43 Henrik M from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to Chelsea Vs Tottenham Hotspur
21/02/2019 12:09 Sophia M from Greece booked 2 tickets to Chelsea FC Vs West Ham United
21/02/2019 11:31 KOAY X from Malaysia booked 1 tickets to Arsenal Vs Manchester United
21/02/2019 11:19 Helmut S from Austria booked 5 tickets to West Ham United Vs Huddersfield
Latest News
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
.
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
.
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in English football.
11/01/2019 Where is the Best Place to buy Football Tickets?
Want to watch your favourite team play a match and get the full football stadium experience? There are many places where you can buy football tickets. But it’s important to consider all the options and find one which won’t leave you penniless.
02/01/2019 5 biggest scandals in the English Premier League
The Premier League has seen some of the biggest controversies and scandals in its history of 22 years. No matter whether it’s about infidelity, racism, or sexism, the league has every controversy that the world media can count on.

Italian Serie A History

The Serie A is a professional league competition for top level football clubs in the Italian football league system. It is regarded as one of the best football leagues in the world, and seen as the world's second-strongest national league in 2014, according to the International Federation of Football History and Statistics.

The league was officially founded in 1898, but wasn't in action as a round-robin tournament until the 1929-30 season, where the winning teams are recognised with the title of Campione d'Italia ("Champion of Italy"). Before this, clubs in Italy competed in regional groups. However, as the number of clubs in each region grew, the Italian Football Federation split and united the clubs into several different organisations during the 1920s. 

The championship titles won prior to the 1929-30 season are officially recognised by the Italian Football Association, holding the same weight as titles that were awarded afterwards. However, during the 1945-46 season, the league was played over two geographical groups as a result of rifts during the Second World War. As a result, it is not statistically considered as the same achievement in the football world. 

How to Buy Serie A Tickets on Ticketgum?

To buy tickets for a Serie A game, do the following:
  • Pick a Serie A game from the list at the top of the page.
  • Choose your desired seating section, and input how many tickets you will need.
  • Type in your delivery address.
  • Enter your email address to create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Agree to our terms and conditions.
  • Select your preferred payment method.
  • Confirm your purchase and wait for a confirmation email to be sent. 
  • Enjoy your Seria A tickets!

Italian Serie A History Table

TeamPWDLP
Juventus24213066
Napoli24165353
Inter Milan24144646
AC Milan24119442
Roma24118541
Atalanta24115838
Lazio24115838
Fiorentina24811535
Torino24811535
Sampdoria2496933
Sassuolo2479830
Parma24851129
Genoa24771028
Cagliari24591024
Udinese24571222
Spal24571222
Empoli24561321
Bologna24391218
Frosinone24371416
Chievo2419149
>