Dear customers, as you probably heard, it was unanimously decided to suspend the Premier League and Champions League with the intention of returning on April 30, due to medical advice and conditions. Premier League Chief Executive Richard Masters said: "Above all, we wish Mikel Arteta and Callum Hudson-Odoi speedy recoveries, and everyone else affected by COVID-19. "In this unprecedented situation, we are working closely with our clubs, Government, The FA and EFL and can reassure everyone the health and welfare of players, staff and supporters are our priority." Despite the challenges, it is the Premier League's aim to reschedule the displaced fixtures, In this fast-moving environment, further updates will be provided when appropriate. If the events are officially postponed or rescheduled, they will still take place and your tickets will be valid for the new rescheduled date. We wish you all good health and hope that the global turmoil will soon be over.

PREMIER LEAGUE TICKETS

League members: 47 English clubs (including 2 Welsh clubs) have played in the Premier League since its formation.
Formed in: 1992
Club with most victories in the League: Manchester United
Greatest scorers in the League: Alan Shearer
The Premier League is the top-most league for English football clubs and England's primary football competition. 20 clubs compete every year for the League title. The league is currently sponsored by Barclays Bank – therefore, its official name is Barclays Premier League.
Premier League tickets are probably the most popular and wanted tickets in the world.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Latest Ticket Bookings
11/03/2020 23:10 Alison E from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Chelsea Vs Wolverhampton
11/03/2020 14:17 Juha-Pekka H from Finland booked 3 tickets to Tottenham Vs West Ham United
11/03/2020 13:05 Darya N from United Kingdom booked 5 tickets to Tottenham Vs Arsenal
10/03/2020 20:13 Matthew W from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to West Ham United Vs Watford
10/03/2020 14:15 Freddie A from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to Arsenal Vs Norwich City
Latest News
26/02/2020 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
10/02/2020 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
31/01/2020 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...
15/01/2020 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
14/01/2020 How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season?
How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season? With the Premier League well underway, it can be a frustrating time for b...

Premier League History

The Premier League, also known as the English Premier League (EPL), is the top level of the English football league system. The competition was formed in February 1992 and known as the "FA Premier League", as the Football Association (FA) helped to create it. When it was first formed, it consisted of 22 teams, however this was reduced to 20 in 1995.

The Premier League season typically operates from August to May, with most games played on Saturday and Sunday afternoons – although there are sometimes Monday and Friday night games. Each individual team plays 38 matches, which entails playing 19 other teams twice, both at their home stadium and away.

In the Premier League, at the end of every season, the three lowest placed teams in the top-flight league get relegated to the EFL Championship, and the top two teams from the Championship get promoted to the Premier League, including an additional team promoted after a series of play-offs involving the third, fourth, fifth and sixth placed clubs in the top tier.

How to Buy Premier League Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a Premier League game, do the following:

  • Select a Premier League match from the list of home and away games at the top of this page.
  • Choose your desired seating section and update the ticket quantity.
  • Enter a delivery address (this can be a hotel if you are abroad). 
  • Log in with an existing account, or create a new one.
  • Read and agree to the terms and conditions.
  • Choose your payment method and purchase your tickets.
  • Receive your confirmation via email.
  • Enjoy your Premier League tickets!

Premier League History Table

TeamPWDLP
Liverpool34302292
Manchester City34223969
Chelsea341861060
Leicester City34178959
Manchester United331510855
Wolverhampton Wanderers341313852
Sheffield United341312951
Arsenal341214850
Burnley341471349
Tottenham Hotspur331391148
Everton331281344
Southampton331341643
Newcastle United3411101343
Crystal Palace341191442
Brighton and Hove Albion348121436
West Ham United34871931
Watford347101731
Aston Villa33762027
Bournemouth33762027
Norwich City34562321