PREMIER LEAGUE TICKETS

League members: 47 English clubs (including 2 Welsh clubs) have played in the Premier League since its formation.
Formed in: 1992
Club with most victories in the League: Manchester United
Greatest scorers in the League: Alan Shearer
The Premier League is the top-most league for English football clubs and England's primary football competition. 20 clubs compete every year for the League title. The league is currently sponsored by Barclays Bank – therefore, its official name is Barclays Premier League.
Premier League tickets are probably the most popular and wanted tickets in the world.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Apr
2019
26
Friday
Apr
2019
27
Saturday
Apr
2019
27
Saturday
Apr
2019
27
Saturday
Apr
2019
28
Sunday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
05
Sunday
May
2019
05
Sunday
May
2019
06
Monday
May
2019
12
Sunday
May
2019
12
Sunday
May
2019
12
Sunday
May
2019
12
Sunday
May
2019
12
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
24/04/2019 17:44 Iago G from United States booked 2 tickets to Roland Garros: 2nd Round - Philippe Chatrier
24/04/2019 17:38 Jeremy C from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Huddersfield
24/04/2019 16:38 Nive P from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Huddersfield
24/04/2019 16:52 Byeong J from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Wolverhampton
24/04/2019 15:38 Gunther S from Switzerland booked 3 tickets to Roland Garros - Ground Pass - 3rd Round Ladies'&Gentlemen's,2nd Round Ladies'&Gentlemen's Doubles,1st Round Mixte Doubles
Latest News
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
.
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
.
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in English football.
11/01/2019 Where is the Best Place to buy Football Tickets?
Want to watch your favourite team play a match and get the full football stadium experience? There are many places where you can buy football tickets. But it’s important to consider all the options and find one which won’t leave you penniless.
02/01/2019 5 biggest scandals in the English Premier League
The Premier League has seen some of the biggest controversies and scandals in its history of 22 years. No matter whether it’s about infidelity, racism, or sexism, the league has every controversy that the world media can count on.

Premier League History

The Premier League, also known as the English Premier League (EPL), is the top level of the English football league system. The competition was formed in February 1992 and known as the "FA Premier League", as the Football Association (FA) helped to create it. When it was first formed, it consisted of 22 teams, however this was reduced to 20 in 1995.

The Premier League season typically operates from August to May, with most games played on Saturday and Sunday afternoons – although there are sometimes Monday and Friday night games. Each individual team plays 38 matches, which entails playing 19 other teams twice, both at their home stadium and away.

In the Premier League, at the end of every season, the three lowest placed teams in the top-flight league get relegated to the EFL Championship, and the top two teams from the Championship get promoted to the Premier League, including an additional team promoted after a series of play-offs involving the third, fourth, fifth and sixth placed clubs in the top tier.

How to Buy Premier League Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a Premier League game, do the following:

  • Select a Premier League match from the list of home and away games at the top of this page.
  • Choose your desired seating section and update the ticket quantity.
  • Enter a delivery address (this can be a hotel if you are abroad). 
  • Log in with an existing account, or create a new one.
  • Read and agree to the terms and conditions.
  • Choose your payment method and purchase your tickets.
  • Receive your confirmation via email.
  • Enjoy your Premier League tickets!

Premier League History Table

TeamPWDLP
Liverpool35277188
Manchester City34282486
Tottenham Hotspur352311170
Chelsea35207867
Arsenal34206866
Manchester United34197864
Watford351481350
Everton351471449
Leicester City351461548
Wolverhampton Wanderers341391248
West Ham United351271643
Crystal Palace351261742
Newcastle United351181641
Bournemouth351251841
Burnley351171740
Southampton359101637
Brighton and Hove Albion35971934
Cardiff City35942231
Fulham35652423
Huddersfield Town35352714
>