PREMIER LEAGUE TICKETS

League members: 47 English clubs (including 2 Welsh clubs) have played in the Premier League since its formation.
Formed in: 1992
Club with most victories in the League: Manchester United
Greatest scorers in the League: Alan Shearer
The Premier League is the top-most league for English football clubs and England's primary football competition. 20 clubs compete every year for the League title. The league is currently sponsored by Barclays Bank – therefore, its official name is Barclays Premier League.
Premier League tickets are probably the most popular and wanted tickets in the world.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Mar
2020
14
Saturday
Mar
2020
14
Saturday
Mar
2020
14
Saturday
Mar
2020
14
Saturday
Mar
2020
14
Saturday
Mar
2020
14
Saturday
Mar
2020
14
Saturday
Mar
2020
21
Saturday
Mar
2020
21
Saturday
Mar
2020
21
Saturday
Mar
2020
21
Saturday
Mar
2020
21
Saturday
Mar
2020
21
Saturday
Mar
2020
21
Saturday
Mar
2020
21
Saturday
Mar
2020
21
Saturday
Mar
2020
21
Saturday
Apr
2020
04
Saturday
Apr
2020
04
Saturday
Apr
2020
04
Saturday
Latest Ticket Bookings
09/12/2019 13:40 Maxime B from France booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Manchester United
09/12/2019 10:37 Benjamin P from Austria booked 2 tickets to West Ham United Vs Wolverhampton
09/12/2019 10:24 Darren O from Ireland booked 5 tickets to Manchester United Vs Wolverhampton
09/12/2019 03:19 Jennifer M from United States booked 1 tickets to Arsenal Vs Chelsea
08/12/2019 22:55 Dillon K from United States booked 2 tickets to Tottenham Vs Manchester United
Latest News
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
It can be hard picking what to wear to a football game. Do you simply just go for the colours of the team your supporting? Do you wear a t-shirt with their logo...
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
It’s time to buy some gifts for your loved one, as the most romantic holiday of the year is soon approaching! Football is an important part of many people’s...
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in E...
11/01/2019 Where is the Best Place to buy Football Tickets?
Want to watch your favourite team play a match and get the full football stadium experience? There are many places where you can buy football tickets. But it’...
02/01/2019 5 biggest scandals in the English Premier League
The Premier League has seen some of the biggest controversies and scandals in its history of 22 years. No matter whether it’s about infidelity, racism, or sex...

Premier League History

The Premier League, also known as the English Premier League (EPL), is the top level of the English football league system. The competition was formed in February 1992 and known as the "FA Premier League", as the Football Association (FA) helped to create it. When it was first formed, it consisted of 22 teams, however this was reduced to 20 in 1995.

The Premier League season typically operates from August to May, with most games played on Saturday and Sunday afternoons – although there are sometimes Monday and Friday night games. Each individual team plays 38 matches, which entails playing 19 other teams twice, both at their home stadium and away.

In the Premier League, at the end of every season, the three lowest placed teams in the top-flight league get relegated to the EFL Championship, and the top two teams from the Championship get promoted to the Premier League, including an additional team promoted after a series of play-offs involving the third, fourth, fifth and sixth placed clubs in the top tier.

How to Buy Premier League Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a Premier League game, do the following:

  • Select a Premier League match from the list of home and away games at the top of this page.
  • Choose your desired seating section and update the ticket quantity.
  • Enter a delivery address (this can be a hotel if you are abroad). 
  • Log in with an existing account, or create a new one.
  • Read and agree to the terms and conditions.
  • Choose your payment method and purchase your tickets.
  • Receive your confirmation via email.
  • Enjoy your Premier League tickets!

Premier League History Table

TeamPWDLP
Liverpool16151046
Leicester City16122238
Manchester City16102432
Chelsea1692529
Manchester United1666424
Wolverhampton Wanderers1659224
Tottenham Hotspur1665523
Sheffield United1657422
Crystal Palace1664622
Newcastle United1664622
Arsenal1547419
Brighton and Hove Albion1654719
Burnley1653818
Everton1652917
Bournemouth1644816
West Ham United1544716
Aston Villa1643915
Southampton1643915
Norwich City16321111
Watford161699