GERMAN BUNDESLIGA TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your German Bundesliga tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of German Bundesliga at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.

German Bundesliga History

The Fußball-Bundesliga [ˈfuːsbal ˈbʊndəsˌliːɡa] (English: Football Federal League), commonly known as the Bundesliga, is a professional association football league in Germany and the football league with the highest average stadium attendance worldwide. At the top of the German football league system, the Bundesliga is Germany's primary football competition. The Bundesliga is contested by 18 teams and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the 2. Bundesliga. Seasons run from August to May. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekdays. All of the Bundesliga clubs qualify for the DFB-Pokal. The winner of the Bundesliga qualifies for the DFL-Supercup.A total of 53 clubs have competed in the Bundesliga since its founding. FC Bayern Munich has won the Bundesliga the most, winning the title 23 times. However, the Bundesliga has seen other champions with Borussia Dortmund, Hamburger SV, Werder Bremen, Borussia Mönchengladbach and VfB Stuttgart most prominent among them. The Bundesliga is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked 3rd in Europe according to UEFA's league coefficient ranking, based on recent European performances. The Bundesliga is the number one football league in the world in terms of average attendance; out of all sports, its average of 45,134 fans per game during the 2011–12 season was the second highest of any sports league in the world.[2] The Bundesliga is broadcast on television in over 200 countries

German Bundesliga Table

TeamPWDLP
Bayern Munich34257282
RB Leipzig34207767
Borussia Dortmund341810664
Hoffenheim341614462
Cologne341213949
Hertha Berlin341541549
SC Freiburg341461448
Werder Bremen341361545
M'gladbach341291345
Schalke3411101343
Eintracht Frankfurt341191442
Bayer Leverkusen341181541
FC Augsburg349111438
Hamburg341081638
Mainz341071737
Wolfsburg341071737
FC Ingolstadt 0434881832