ITALIAN SERIE A TICKETS

League members: The 20 top-ranked football clubs in Italy are members of the Seria A league.
Formed in: 1929
Club with most victories in the League: Juventus
Greatest scorer in the League: Silvio Piola

Seria A is the premier league for Italian football clubs and Italy's most important football competition. Serie A is considered to be one of the best football league in the world as well as the most tactical national league. The league boasts the highest number of finalists for the European Cup. The league ranked 1st among European leagues in the years 1986-1999, and today is ranked fourth, after La Liga, Permier League and Bundesliga.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Apr
2019
03
Wednesday
Apr
2019
03
Wednesday
Apr
2019
07
Sunday
Apr
2019
07
Sunday
Apr
2019
14
Sunday
Apr
2019
14
Sunday
Apr
2019
20
Saturday
Apr
2019
20
Saturday
Apr
2019
27
Saturday
Apr
2019
28
Sunday
May
2019
05
Sunday
May
2019
05
Sunday
May
2019
12
Sunday
May
2019
12
Sunday
May
2019
19
Sunday
May
2019
19
Sunday
May
2019
26
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
21/03/2019 18:50 Michèle G from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Crystal Palace
21/03/2019 18:43 RIVKA P from Israel booked 3 tickets to Chelsea FC Vs West Ham United
21/03/2019 18:03 Elgad J from Israel booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Napoli
21/03/2019 17:07 Dominic F from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Chelsea FC Vs West Ham United
21/03/2019 16:37 Kari N from Finland booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Crystal Palace
Latest News
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
.
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
.
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in English football.
11/01/2019 Where is the Best Place to buy Football Tickets?
Want to watch your favourite team play a match and get the full football stadium experience? There are many places where you can buy football tickets. But it’s important to consider all the options and find one which won’t leave you penniless.
02/01/2019 5 biggest scandals in the English Premier League
The Premier League has seen some of the biggest controversies and scandals in its history of 22 years. No matter whether it’s about infidelity, racism, or sexism, the league has every controversy that the world media can count on.

Italian Serie A History

The Serie A is a professional league competition for top level football clubs in the Italian football league system. It is regarded as one of the best football leagues in the world, and seen as the world's second-strongest national league in 2014, according to the International Federation of Football History and Statistics.

The league was officially founded in 1898, but wasn't in action as a round-robin tournament until the 1929-30 season, where the winning teams are recognised with the title of Campione d'Italia ("Champion of Italy"). Before this, clubs in Italy competed in regional groups. However, as the number of clubs in each region grew, the Italian Football Federation split and united the clubs into several different organisations during the 1920s. 

The championship titles won prior to the 1929-30 season are officially recognised by the Italian Football Association, holding the same weight as titles that were awarded afterwards. However, during the 1945-46 season, the league was played over two geographical groups as a result of rifts during the Second World War. As a result, it is not statistically considered as the same achievement in the football world. 

How to Buy Serie A Tickets on Ticketgum?

To buy tickets for a Serie A game, do the following:
  • Pick a Serie A game from the list at the top of the page.
  • Choose your desired seating section, and input how many tickets you will need.
  • Type in your delivery address.
  • Enter your email address to create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Agree to our terms and conditions.
  • Select your preferred payment method.
  • Confirm your purchase and wait for a confirmation email to be sent. 
  • Enjoy your Seria A tickets!

Italian Serie A History Table

TeamPWDLP
Juventus28243175
Napoli28186460
Inter Milan28165753
AC Milan28149551
Roma28138747
Lazio27136845
Atalanta28136945
Torino281111644
Sampdoria281261042
Fiorentina28813737
Parma28961333
Genoa28891133
Sassuolo287111032
Cagliari28791230
Spal28681426
Udinese27671425
Empoli28671525
Bologna28591424
Frosinone28381717
Chievo281111611
>