Trustpilot

PREMIER LEAGUE 2022/2023 TICKETS

League members: 47 English clubs (including 2 Welsh clubs) have played in the Premier League since its formation.
Formed in: 1992
Club with most victories in the League: Manchester United
Greatest scorers in the League: Alan Shearer

The Premier League is the top-most league for English football clubs and England's primary football competition.
Every year 20 clubs compete for the League title, most of those clubs are based in London, Manchester and Liverpool.
The league is currently sponsored by Barclays Bank – therefore, its official name is Barclays Premier League.
Premier League tickets are probably the most popular and wanted tickets in the world.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Dec
2022
26
Monday
Dec
2022
26
Monday
Dec
2022
26
Monday
Dec
2022
26
Monday
Dec
2022
26
Monday
Dec
2022
26
Monday
Dec
2022
26
Monday
Dec
2022
27
Tuesday
Dec
2022
27
Tuesday
Dec
2022
28
Wednesday
Dec
2022
30
Friday
Dec
2022
30
Friday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Latest Ticket Bookings
26/11/2022 23:33 Cristiane M from Brazil booked 3 tickets to Tottenham Vs Brighton FC
26/11/2022 22:59 Anthony K from Ireland booked 2 tickets to Manchester United Vs Everton
26/11/2022 21:22 Philip R from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Brentford
26/11/2022 18:58 Karizza G from United States booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Chelsea
26/11/2022 18:19 Heather L from United States booked 5 tickets to Chelsea Vs Bournemouth
Latest News
13/11/2022 10 Biggest Premier League Football Rivalries | Ticketgum
Football derbies are one of the things that makes the Premier League the best in the world. Games such as Man United vs Liverpool, Tottenham vs Arsenal and Live...
26/10/2022 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
18/10/2022 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
10/10/2022 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
29/09/2022 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...

Premier League History

The Premier League, also known as the English Premier League (EPL), is the top level of the English football league system. The competition was formed in February 1992 and known as the "FA Premier League", as the Football Association (FA) helped to create it. When it was first formed, it consisted of 22 teams, however this was reduced to 20 in 1995.

The Premier League season typically operates from August to May, with most games played on Saturday and Sunday afternoons – although there are sometimes Monday and Friday night games. Each individual team plays 38 matches, which entails playing 19 other teams twice, both at their home stadium and away.

In the Premier League, at the end of every season, the three lowest placed teams in the top-flight league get relegated to the EFL Championship, and the top two teams from the Championship get promoted to the Premier League, including an additional team promoted after a series of play-offs involving the third, fourth, fifth and sixth placed clubs in the top tier.

How to Buy Premier League Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a Premier League game, do the following:

  • Select a Premier League match from the list of home and away games at the top of this page.
  • Choose your desired seating section and update the ticket quantity.
  • Enter a delivery address (this can be a hotel if you are abroad). 
  • Log in with an existing account, or create a new one.
  • Read and agree to the terms and conditions.
  • Choose your payment method and purchase your tickets.
  • Receive your confirmation via email.
  • Enjoy your Premier League tickets!

Premier League History Table

TeamPWDLP
Arsenal14121137
Manchester City14102232
Newcastle United1586130
Tottenham1592429
Manchester United1482426
Liverpool1464422
Brighton FC1463521
Chelsea1463521
Fulham1554619
Brentford1547419
Crystal Palace1454519
Aston Villa1553718
Leicester City1552817
Bournemouth1544716
Leeds United1443715
West Ham United1542914
Everton1535714
Nottingham Forest1534813
Southampton1533912
Wolverhampton1524910