Trustpilot

PREMIER LEAGUE 2023/2024 TICKETS

League members: 47 English clubs (including 2 Welsh clubs) have played in the Premier League since its formation.
Formed in: 1992
Club with most victories in the League: Manchester United
Greatest scorers in the League: Alan Shearer

The Premier League is the top-most league for English football clubs and England's primary football competition.
Every year 20 clubs compete for the League title, most of those clubs are based in London, Manchester and Liverpool.
The league is currently sponsored by Barclays Bank – therefore, its official name is Barclays Premier League.
Premier League tickets are probably the most popular and wanted tickets in the world.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
No Events

Premier League Tickets Information

The Premier League, also known as the English Premier League (EPL), is the top level of the English football league system. The competition was formed in February 1992 and known as the "FA Premier League", as the Football Association (FA) helped to create it. When it was first formed, it consisted of 22 teams, however this was reduced to 20 in 1995.

The Premier League season typically operates from August to May, with most games played on Saturday and Sunday afternoons – although there are sometimes Monday and Friday night games. Each individual team plays 38 matches, which entails playing 19 other teams twice, both at their home stadium and away.

In the Premier League, at the end of every season, the three lowest placed teams in the top-flight league get relegated to the EFL Championship, and the top two teams from the Championship get promoted to the Premier League, including an additional team promoted after a series of play-offs involving the third, fourth, fifth and sixth placed clubs in the top tier.

The English Premier League consists of the best clubs in the UK, which transforms every match to an unforgettable experiense played on the finest grounds. All Premier League stadiums have amazing atmosphere, unique history and can host big crowds.
Some of the most famous stadiums are: Anfield, The Emirates Stadium and Old Trafford

To delve deeper into Liverpool's legendary stadium ahead of a big match, check out our expert Anfield stadium guide.

Premier League Ticket Prices

The average ticket price for the Premier League (EPL) ranges from £147 to £191.

Premier League ticket prices by club:

Club Low High Average
Arsenal £85 £875 £182
Chelsea £55 £810 £203 
Liverpool £75 £895 £255
Manchester City £45 £595 £147
Manchester United £50 £800 £197
Tottenham £70 £669 £163

How to Buy Premier League Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a Premier League game, do the following:

  • Select a Premier League match from the list of home and away games at the top of this page.
  • Choose your desired seating section and update the ticket quantity.
  • Enter a delivery address (this can be a hotel if you are abroad). 
  • Log in with an existing account, or create a new one.
  • Read and agree to the terms and conditions.
  • Choose your payment method and purchase your tickets.
  • Receive your confirmation via email.
  • Enjoy your Premier League tickets!

Premier League Tickets Information Table

TeamPWDLP
Manchester City38287391
Arsenal38285589
Liverpool382410482
Aston Villa382081068
Tottenham382061266
Chelsea381891163
Newcastle United381861460
Manchester United381861460
West Ham United3814101452
Crystal Palace3813101549
Brighton FC3812121448
Bournemouth381391648
Fulham381381747
Wolverhampton381371846
Everton *381391640
Brentford381091939
Nottingham Forest **38992032
Luton Town38682426
Burnley38592424
Sheffield United38372816
Latest Ticket Bookings
27/05/2024 11:55 Ardit G from Italy booked 2 tickets to Italy Vs Albania - Group Stage (Dortmund) Euro 2024 - MATCH 4
27/05/2024 11:01 Yuan Z from China booked 2 tickets to Georgia Vs Portugal - Group Stage (Gelsenkirchen) Euro 2024 - MATCH 35
26/05/2024 22:48 Gabriel F from Switzerland booked 2 tickets to Turkey Vs Portugal - Group Stage (Dortmund) Euro 2024 - MATCH 23
26/05/2024 15:59 Tyker F from United States booked 2 tickets to Session 6 - 2nd Round Ladies' And Gentlemen's Single, Phillippe Chatrier - Day Session French Open 2024
26/05/2024 10:28 Katerina K from Greece booked 2 tickets to Coldplay: Music Of The Spheres World Tour - Athens
Latest News
21/09/2023 The World’s Most Football-Crazy Countries
With around 3.5 billion fans worldwide, football is the single most popular sport in the world, harnessing the power to captivate nations like no other sport. ...
08/06/2023 Ranked: The Top 10 Best Stadiums in the World
It’s known as ‘the beautiful game’ for a reason. In the world of football, where passion and camaraderie converge, stadiums serve as the majestic arenas w...
11/05/2023 The Sexiest Retired Footballers of All Time
It’s a well-known fact that footballers are sexy. A combination of their physical prowess, physique, and net worth all work together to get the hearts of the ...
14/03/2023 Which Country Has the Fastest Footballers on FIFA?
Football is a sport that transcends borders, cultures, and languages — uniting fans around the world in their love of the game. The same rings true for EA’s...
08/02/2023 The Football Club With the Most Loyal Players
Football, soccer, whatever you call the beautiful game, there are millions of fans of it all over the world. This couldn’t be more true than in Europe, where ...