FRANCE LIGUE 1 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
18
Saturday
May
2019
18
Saturday
Oct
2019
20
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
24/04/2019 17:44 Iago G from United States booked 2 tickets to Roland Garros: 2nd Round - Philippe Chatrier
24/04/2019 17:38 Jeremy C from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Huddersfield
24/04/2019 16:38 Nive P from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Huddersfield
24/04/2019 16:52 Byeong J from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Wolverhampton
24/04/2019 15:38 Gunther S from Switzerland booked 3 tickets to Roland Garros - Ground Pass - 3rd Round Ladies'&Gentlemen's,2nd Round Ladies'&Gentlemen's Doubles,1st Round Mixte Doubles
Latest News
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
.
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
.
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in English football.
11/01/2019 Where is the Best Place to buy Football Tickets?
Want to watch your favourite team play a match and get the full football stadium experience? There are many places where you can buy football tickets. But it’s important to consider all the options and find one which won’t leave you penniless.
02/01/2019 5 biggest scandals in the English Premier League
The Premier League has seen some of the biggest controversies and scandals in its history of 22 years. No matter whether it’s about infidelity, racism, or sexism, the league has every controversy that the world media can count on.

France Ligue 1 History

Ligue 1, formerly known as Division 1, is the French professional league. It is the country's primary football competition and serves as the top division of the French football league system. Ligue 1 was inaugurated on 11 September 1932 under the name “National” before switching to “Division 1” after a year of existence. This name lasted until 2002 before switching to its current name, Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 is one of two divisions making up the Ligue de Football Professionnel, the other being Ligue 2. The competition hosts 20 clubs and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with Ligue 2.

The football seasons run from August to May, with teams playing 38 games each totalling 380 games in the season. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekday evenings. Play is regularly suspended the last weekend before Christmas for two weeks before returning in the second week of January.

Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.

How to Buy France Ligue 1 Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a La Liga game, do the following:
  • Take a look at the list of fixtures at the top of the page.
  • Select your desired seating section and update the number of tickets you need.
  • Enter your delivery address (regular or hotel).
  • Create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Once you have read the terms and conditions, check the "I agree" box.
  • Select your preferred payment method and pay.
  • Confirm your La Liga Tickets purchase.
  • A confirmation email will be sent to your email address.
  • Enjoy your tickets for the match!

France Ligue 1 History Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint-Germain33273384
Lille33198665
Lyon33178859
St Etienne33168956
Marseille331661154
Montpellier331312851
Reims331115748
Nice331391148
Nimes331371346
Strasbourg331014944
Rennes3311101243
Angers339141041
Nantes331171540
Bordeaux339111338
Toulouse338121336
Monaco337111532
Amiens33881732
Dijon33771928
Caen335111726
Guingamp33591924
>