FRANCE LIGUE 1 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Jan
2020
25
Saturday
Jan
2020
25
Saturday
Jan
2020
25
Saturday
Jan
2020
25
Saturday
Jan
2020
25
Saturday
Jan
2020
25
Saturday
Jan
2020
25
Saturday
Jan
2020
25
Saturday
Jan
2020
25
Saturday
Feb
2020
01
Saturday
Feb
2020
01
Saturday
Feb
2020
01
Saturday
Feb
2020
01
Saturday
Feb
2020
01
Saturday
Feb
2020
01
Saturday
Feb
2020
01
Saturday
Feb
2020
01
Saturday
Feb
2020
01
Saturday
Feb
2020
05
Wednesday
Feb
2020
05
Wednesday
Latest Ticket Bookings
20/01/2020 13:04 Christopher H from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to Liverpool Vs Bournemouth
20/01/2020 12:47 Hussein M from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to West Ham United Vs Liverpool
20/01/2020 12:41 Hussein M from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to West Ham United Vs Liverpool
20/01/2020 11:55 Nancy H from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Atletico Madrid
20/01/2020 11:12 Dragos A from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to Tottenham Vs Norwich City
Latest News
15/01/2020 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
14/01/2020 How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season?
How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season? With the Premier League well underway, it can be a frustrating time for b...
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
It can be hard picking what to wear to a football game. Do you simply just go for the colours of the team your supporting? Do you wear a t-shirt with their logo...
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
It’s time to buy some gifts for your loved one, as the most romantic holiday of the year is soon approaching! Football is an important part of many people’s...
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in E...

France Ligue 1 History

Ligue 1, formerly known as Division 1, is the French professional league. It is the country's primary football competition and serves as the top division of the French football league system. Ligue 1 was inaugurated on 11 September 1932 under the name “National” before switching to “Division 1” after a year of existence. This name lasted until 2002 before switching to its current name, Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 is one of two divisions making up the Ligue de Football Professionnel, the other being Ligue 2. The competition hosts 20 clubs and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with Ligue 2.

The football seasons run from August to May, with teams playing 38 games each totalling 380 games in the season. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekday evenings. Play is regularly suspended the last weekend before Christmas for two weeks before returning in the second week of January.

Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.

How to Buy France Ligue 1 Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a La Liga game, do the following:
  • Take a look at the list of fixtures at the top of the page.
  • Select your desired seating section and update the number of tickets you need.
  • Enter your delivery address (regular or hotel).
  • Create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Once you have read the terms and conditions, check the "I agree" box.
  • Select your preferred payment method and pay.
  • Confirm your La Liga Tickets purchase.
  • A confirmation email will be sent to your email address.
  • Enjoy your tickets for the match!

France Ligue 1 History Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint-Germain20161349
Marseille20125341
Rennes20113636
Nantes20102832
Lille2094731
Montpellier2086630
Lyon2085729
Reims2078529
Monaco2085729
Angers2085729
Nice2084828
Strasbourg2083927
Bordeaux2075826
Brest2067725
St Etienne2074925
Dijon2056921
Metz2048820
Amiens20461018
Nimes20361115
Toulouse20331412