FRANCE LIGUE 1 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Feb
2020
22
Saturday
Feb
2020
22
Saturday
Feb
2020
22
Saturday
Feb
2020
22
Saturday
Feb
2020
22
Saturday
Feb
2020
22
Saturday
Feb
2020
22
Saturday
Feb
2020
22
Saturday
Feb
2020
22
Saturday
Feb
2020
29
Saturday
Feb
2020
29
Saturday
Feb
2020
29
Saturday
Feb
2020
29
Saturday
Feb
2020
29
Saturday
Feb
2020
29
Saturday
Feb
2020
29
Saturday
Feb
2020
29
Saturday
Mar
2020
07
Saturday
Mar
2020
07
Saturday
Mar
2020
07
Saturday
Latest Ticket Bookings
18/02/2020 14:34 MATEI T from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to Tottenham Vs RB Leipzig
18/02/2020 13:37 Dmytro G from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to Chelsea Vs Liverpool
18/02/2020 13:56 Zoe M from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to Tottenham Vs Manchester United
18/02/2020 10:37 Richard S from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Manchester City Vs Newcastle United
17/02/2020 21:39 Enrica M from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Chelsea Vs Liverpool
Latest News
10/02/2020 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
31/01/2020 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...
15/01/2020 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
14/01/2020 How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season?
How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season? With the Premier League well underway, it can be a frustrating time for b...
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
It can be hard picking what to wear to a football game. Do you simply just go for the colours of the team your supporting? Do you wear a t-shirt with their logo...

France Ligue 1 History

Ligue 1, formerly known as Division 1, is the French professional league. It is the country's primary football competition and serves as the top division of the French football league system. Ligue 1 was inaugurated on 11 September 1932 under the name “National” before switching to “Division 1” after a year of existence. This name lasted until 2002 before switching to its current name, Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 is one of two divisions making up the Ligue de Football Professionnel, the other being Ligue 2. The competition hosts 20 clubs and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with Ligue 2.

The football seasons run from August to May, with teams playing 38 games each totalling 380 games in the season. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekday evenings. Play is regularly suspended the last weekend before Christmas for two weeks before returning in the second week of January.

Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.

How to Buy France Ligue 1 Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a La Liga game, do the following:
  • Take a look at the list of fixtures at the top of the page.
  • Select your desired seating section and update the number of tickets you need.
  • Enter your delivery address (regular or hotel).
  • Create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Once you have read the terms and conditions, check the "I agree" box.
  • Select your preferred payment method and pay.
  • Confirm your La Liga Tickets purchase.
  • A confirmation email will be sent to your email address.
  • Enjoy your tickets for the match!

France Ligue 1 History Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint-Germain25202362
Marseille25157352
Rennes25125841
Lille25124940
Monaco25115938
Montpellier25107837
Strasbourg251141037
Reims2599736
Nice25106936
Bordeaux2598835
Lyon2597934
Nantes251041134
Brest2589833
Angers25861130
Metz25610928
St Etienne25841328
Nimes25761227
Dijon25681126
Amiens25491221
Toulouse25341813