Trustpilot

FRANCE LIGUE 1 2023/2024 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Mar
2024
02
Saturday
Mar
2024
02
Saturday
Mar
2024
03
Sunday
Mar
2024
03
Sunday
Mar
2024
03
Sunday
Mar
2024
03
Sunday
Mar
2024
03
Sunday
Mar
2024
03
Sunday
Mar
2024
03
Sunday
Mar
2024
10
Sunday
Mar
2024
10
Sunday
Mar
2024
10
Sunday
Mar
2024
10
Sunday
Mar
2024
10
Sunday
Mar
2024
10
Sunday
Mar
2024
10
Sunday
Mar
2024
10
Sunday
Mar
2024
17
Sunday
Mar
2024
17
Sunday
Mar
2024
17
Sunday

France Ligue 1 Tickets Information

The French football league, commonly known as Ligue 1, is the top professional football league in France. Founded in 1932, the league has a long and storied history, with some of the most famous clubs and players in the world calling Ligue 1 home.

Ligue 1 features 20 teams from all over France, competing against each other in a round-robin format over the course of a season. The club that finishes with the most points at the end of the season is crowned champion of France and awarded the Ligue 1 trophy.

The league has produced many of the world's best players, including Zinedine Zidane, Thierry Henry, and Kylian Mbappé. The league's clubs are known for their attacking flair and technical ability, with teams often prioritizing an attacking style of play over a defensive one.

French clubs have enjoyed success in European competitions, with Marseille and Paris Saint-Germain both winning the UEFA Champions League in the past. In addition, French clubs have won several UEFA Europa League and UEFA Cup titles.

The league has attracted many of the world's best coaches, including Arsène Wenger, José Mourinho, and Carlo Ancelotti. These coaches have brought their unique tactical styles and personalities to the league, adding to its appeal.

The league is home to several iconic stadiums, including the Parc des Princes (home of Paris Saint-Germain), Stade Vélodrome (home of Olympique Marseille), and Stade de France (the national stadium of France). These stadiums have hosted some of the most significant matches in football history and continue to be an important part of the league's identity.

The league has a passionate fan base, with supporters known for their vocal support of their teams. The league's biggest matches, such as the Classique between Paris Saint-Germain and Marseille or the Derby Rhône-Alpes between Lyon and Saint-Étienne, are among the most watched football matches in France. The league's global appeal has also led to the establishment of official fan clubs all over the world, from Africa to Asia.

In conclusion, Ligue 1 is one of the most exciting and prestigious football leagues in the world. With its long and storied history, iconic stadiums, and passionate fan base, it is no surprise that the league attracts many of the world's best players and coaches. The league's success in European competitions has also helped to cement its status as one of the most respected football leagues in the world. Whether you are a fan of Paris Saint-Germain, Olympique Marseille, Lyon, or any of the other 17 teams in the league, Ligue 1 is sure to provide you with plenty of excitement and drama throughout the season.
Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.

France Ligue 1 Ticket Prices

The average ticket price for Ligue 1 ranges from €75 to €90.

Ligue 1 ticket prices by club:

Club Low High Average
Paris Saint Germain €170 €1200 €240
Lyon €110 €215 €155
Olympique De Marseille €120 €295 €150
AS Monaco €110 €290 €120
Lille €130 €300 €150

How to Buy France Ligue 1 Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a La Liga game, do the following:
  • Take a look at the list of fixtures at the top of the page.
  • Select your desired seating section and update the number of tickets you need.
  • Enter your delivery address (regular or hotel).
  • Create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Once you have read the terms and conditions, check the "I agree" box.
  • Select your preferred payment method and pay.
  • Confirm your La Liga Tickets purchase.
  • A confirmation email will be sent to your email address.
  • Enjoy your tickets for the match!

France Ligue 1 Tickets Information Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint Germain23166154
Brest23127443
Monaco23125641
Nice23117540
Lille23108538
RC Lens23106736
Rennes2398635
Reims23104934
Marseille2389633
Lyon23841128
Toulouse2368926
Nantes23741225
Strasbourg23671025
Le Havre2359924
Montpellier *23581022
Lorient23571122
Metz23451417
Clermont23381217
Latest Ticket Bookings
01/03/2024 11:23 Krzysztof from Poland booked 2 tickets to Manchester United Vs Everton
01/03/2024 11:00 Majed G from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Sheffield United Vs Arsenal
01/03/2024 01:46 Darragh M from Ireland booked 2 tickets to Tottenham Vs Crystal Palace
01/03/2024 01:21 Jørgen V from Denmark booked 3 tickets to Tottenham Vs Nottingham Forest
01/03/2024 00:07 Jakob M from Germany booked 2 tickets to Tottenham Vs Crystal Palace
Latest News
21/09/2023 The World’s Most Football-Crazy Countries
With around 3.5 billion fans worldwide, football is the single most popular sport in the world, harnessing the power to captivate nations like no other sport. ...
08/06/2023 Ranked: The Top 10 Best Stadiums in the World
It’s known as ‘the beautiful game’ for a reason. In the world of football, where passion and camaraderie converge, stadiums serve as the majestic arenas w...
11/05/2023 The Sexiest Retired Footballers of All Time
It’s a well-known fact that footballers are sexy. A combination of their physical prowess, physique, and net worth all work together to get the hearts of the ...
14/03/2023 Which Country Has the Fastest Footballers on FIFA?
Football is a sport that transcends borders, cultures, and languages — uniting fans around the world in their love of the game. The same rings true for EA’s...
08/02/2023 The Football Club With the Most Loyal Players
Football, soccer, whatever you call the beautiful game, there are millions of fans of it all over the world. This couldn’t be more true than in Europe, where ...