FRANCE LIGUE 1 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Dec
2018
22
Saturday
Dec
2018
22
Saturday
Jan
2019
19
Saturday
Jan
2019
26
Saturday
Feb
2019
02
Saturday
Feb
2019
09
Saturday
Feb
2019
16
Saturday
Feb
2019
23
Saturday
Feb
2019
24
Sunday
Mar
2019
09
Saturday
Mar
2019
17
Sunday
Mar
2019
31
Sunday
Apr
2019
06
Saturday
Apr
2019
13
Saturday
Apr
2019
21
Sunday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
04
Saturday
May
2019
18
Saturday
May
2019
18
Saturday
Oct
2019
20
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
11/12/2018 18:31 Maria Q from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to West Ham United Vs Arsenal
11/12/2018 17:06 Maria G from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to West Ham United Vs Arsenal
11/12/2018 16:41 Jordanne G from United Kingdom booked 4 tickets to FC Barcelona Vs Tottenham Hotspur
11/12/2018 16:23 TICKETBIS from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to FC Barcelona Vs Tottenham Hotspur
11/12/2018 16:15 Ivan H from Croatia booked 2 tickets to Tottenham Hotspur Vs Wolverhampton

France Ligue 1 History

Ligue 1 (League 1, formerly known as Division 1), is the French professional league for association football clubs. It is the country's primary football competition and serves as the top division of the French football league system. Ligue 1 is one of two divisions making up the Ligue de Football Professionnel, the other being Ligue 2. Contested by 20 clubs, it operates on a system of promotion and relegation with Ligue 2. Seasons run from August to May, with teams playing 38 games each totaling 380 games in the season. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekday evenings. Play is regularly suspended the last weekend before Christmas for two weeks before returning in the second week of January. Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.
Ligue 1 was inaugurated on 11 September 1932 under the name National before switching to Division 1 after a year of existence. The name lasted until 2002 before switching to its current name. The current champions are Paris Saint-Germain, who won the 4th title of their history in the 2013–14 season.
 
Ticketgum has no hidden fees

The price of the ticket which you see on our website is the final price of this ticket, including tax and service fee. All tickets are available for purchase right now. To guarantee your Ligue 1 tickets, you just have to fill the purchase order online. So, enjoy the game and chase your dreams!

France Ligue 1 History Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint-Germain16142044
Lille1794431
Montpellier1685329
Lyon1684428
Marseille1682626
St Etienne1675426
Nice1674525
Strasbourg1758423
Nimes1665523
Rennes1765623
Reims1757522
Bordeaux1656521
Nantes1655620
Angers1646618
Toulouse1646618
Dijon1744916
Amiens17511116
Caen1728714
Monaco1634913
Guingamp1715118
>