FRANCE LIGUE 1 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
May
2018
12
Saturday

France Ligue 1 History

Ligue 1 (League 1, formerly known as Division 1), is the French professional league for association football clubs. It is the country's primary football competition and serves as the top division of the French football league system. Ligue 1 is one of two divisions making up the Ligue de Football Professionnel, the other being Ligue 2. Contested by 20 clubs, it operates on a system of promotion and relegation with Ligue 2. Seasons run from August to May, with teams playing 38 games each totaling 380 games in the season. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekday evenings. Play is regularly suspended the last weekend before Christmas for two weeks before returning in the second week of January. Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.
Ligue 1 was inaugurated on 11 September 1932 under the name National before switching to Division 1 after a year of existence. The name lasted until 2002 before switching to its current name. The current champions are Paris Saint-Germain, who won the 4th title of their history in the 2013–14 season.
 
Ticketgum has no hidden fees

The price of the ticket which you see on our website is the final price of this ticket, including tax and service fee. All tickets are available for purchase right now. To guarantee your Ligue 1 tickets, you just have to fill the purchase order online. So, enjoy the game and chase your dreams!

France Ligue 1 Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint-Germain33283287
Monaco34217670
Lyon34209569
Marseille34209569
Nice341481250
Rennes341391248
Montpellier341016846
Nantes3412101246
St Etienne3312101146
Guingamp341291345
Bordeaux331271443
Dijon341191442
Amiens341171640
Angers348131337
Caen331061736
Strasbourg348101634
Toulouse33891633
Troyes33852029
Lille34781929
Metz34682026