Trustpilot

FRANCE LIGUE 1 2023/2024 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Feb
2023
01
Wednesday
Feb
2023
01
Wednesday
Feb
2023
01
Wednesday
Feb
2023
01
Wednesday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
05
Sunday
Feb
2023
12
Sunday
Feb
2023
12
Sunday
Feb
2023
12
Sunday
Feb
2023
12
Sunday
Feb
2023
12
Sunday

France Ligue 1 Tickets Information

Ligue 1, formerly known as Division 1, is the French professional league. It is the country's primary football competition and serves as the top division of the French football league system. Ligue 1 was inaugurated on 11 September 1932 under the name “National” before switching to “Division 1” after a year of existence. This name lasted until 2002 before switching to its current name, Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 is one of two divisions making up the Ligue de Football Professionnel, the other being Ligue 2. The competition hosts 20 clubs and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with Ligue 2.

The football seasons run from August to May, with teams playing 38 games each totalling 380 games in the season. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekday evenings. Play is regularly suspended the last weekend before Christmas for two weeks before returning in the second week of January.

Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.

France Ligue 1 Ticket Prices

The average ticket price for Ligue 1 ranges from €75 to €90.

Ligue 1 ticket prices by club:

Club Low High Average
Paris Saint Germain €170 €1200 €240
Lyon €110 €215 €155
Olympique De Marseille €120 €295 €150
AS Monaco €110 €290 €120
Lille €130 €300 €150

How to Buy France Ligue 1 Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a La Liga game, do the following:
  • Take a look at the list of fixtures at the top of the page.
  • Select your desired seating section and update the number of tickets you need.
  • Enter your delivery address (regular or hotel).
  • Create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Once you have read the terms and conditions, check the "I agree" box.
  • Select your preferred payment method and pay.
  • Confirm your La Liga Tickets purchase.
  • A confirmation email will be sent to your email address.
  • Enjoy your tickets for the match!

France Ligue 1 Tickets Information Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint Germain20153248
RC Lens20136145
Marseille20134343
Monaco20115438
Rennes20114537
Lorient20105535
Lille20104634
Lyon2084828
Nice2077628
Reims20511426
Toulouse2075826
Nantes20410622
Montpellier20621220
Troyes2047919
Brest20461018
Strasbourg2029915
Auxerre20341313
Angers2022168
Latest Ticket Bookings
30/01/2023 21:11 Hachemi L from France booked 2 tickets to Tottenham Vs Manchester City
30/01/2023 19:43 Philipp K from Austria booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Crystal Palace
30/01/2023 20:09 Thiago from United States booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Arsenal
30/01/2023 18:51 JORGELINA L from Argentina booked 2 tickets to Manchester City Vs Leipzig
30/01/2023 17:39 Stephen S from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Tottenham Vs Bournemouth
Latest News
13/11/2022 10 Biggest Premier League Football Rivalries | Ticketgum
Football derbies are one of the things that makes the Premier League the best in the world. Games such as Man United vs Liverpool, Tottenham vs Arsenal and Live...
26/10/2022 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
18/10/2022 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
10/10/2022 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
29/09/2022 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...