Ticketgum is one of the top well-established secondary ticket marketplace websites that provides tickets. Please note that pricing of tickets are determined by supply versus demand and may be higher or lower than the face value of the tickets.

FRANCE LIGUE 1 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.

France Ligue 1 History

Ligue 1 (League 1, formerly known as Division 1), is the French professional league for association football clubs. It is the country's primary football competition and serves as the top division of the French football league system. Ligue 1 is one of two divisions making up the Ligue de Football Professionnel, the other being Ligue 2. Contested by 20 clubs, it operates on a system of promotion and relegation with Ligue 2. Seasons run from August to May, with teams playing 38 games each totaling 380 games in the season. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekday evenings. Play is regularly suspended the last weekend before Christmas for two weeks before returning in the second week of January. Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.
Ligue 1 was inaugurated on 11 September 1932 under the name National before switching to Division 1 after a year of existence. The name lasted until 2002 before switching to its current name. The current champions are Paris Saint-Germain, who won the 4th title of their history in the 2013–14 season.
 
Ticketgum has no hidden fees

The price of the ticket which you see on our website is the final price of this ticket, including tax and service fee. All tickets are available for purchase right now. To guarantee your Ligue 1 tickets, you just have to fill the purchase order online. So, enjoy the game and chase your dreams!

France Ligue 1 Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint-Germain21182156
Marseille22145347
Lyon21136245
Monaco21134443
Nantes22104834
Nice22104834
Montpellier22710531
Rennes2294931
Guingamp2285929
Strasbourg2276927
Caen22831127
Bordeaux22751026
Amiens22741125
Dijon22741125
Troyes22731224
St Etienne22651123
Angers22410822
Lille22641222
Toulouse22551220
Metz21431415