Dear customers, as you probably heard, it was unanimously decided to suspend the Premier League and Champions League with the intention of returning on April 30, due to medical advice and conditions. Premier League Chief Executive Richard Masters said: "Above all, we wish Mikel Arteta and Callum Hudson-Odoi speedy recoveries, and everyone else affected by COVID-19. "In this unprecedented situation, we are working closely with our clubs, Government, The FA and EFL and can reassure everyone the health and welfare of players, staff and supporters are our priority." Despite the challenges, it is the Premier League's aim to reschedule the displaced fixtures, In this fast-moving environment, further updates will be provided when appropriate. If the events are officially postponed or rescheduled, they will still take place and your tickets will be valid for the new rescheduled date. We wish you all good health and hope that the global turmoil will soon be over.

FRANCE LIGUE 1 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your France Ligue 1 tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of France Ligue 1 at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
Latest Ticket Bookings
11/03/2020 23:10 Alison E from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Chelsea Vs Wolverhampton
11/03/2020 14:17 Juha-Pekka H from Finland booked 3 tickets to Tottenham Vs West Ham United
11/03/2020 13:05 Darya N from United Kingdom booked 5 tickets to Tottenham Vs Arsenal
10/03/2020 20:13 Matthew W from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to West Ham United Vs Watford
10/03/2020 14:15 Freddie A from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to Arsenal Vs Norwich City
Latest News
26/02/2020 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
10/02/2020 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
31/01/2020 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...
15/01/2020 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
14/01/2020 How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season?
How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season? With the Premier League well underway, it can be a frustrating time for b...

France Ligue 1 History

Ligue 1, formerly known as Division 1, is the French professional league. It is the country's primary football competition and serves as the top division of the French football league system. Ligue 1 was inaugurated on 11 September 1932 under the name “National” before switching to “Division 1” after a year of existence. This name lasted until 2002 before switching to its current name, Ligue 1.

Ligue 1 is one of two divisions making up the Ligue de Football Professionnel, the other being Ligue 2. The competition hosts 20 clubs and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with Ligue 2.

The football seasons run from August to May, with teams playing 38 games each totalling 380 games in the season. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekday evenings. Play is regularly suspended the last weekend before Christmas for two weeks before returning in the second week of January.

Ligue 1 is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked sixth in Europe behind the Spanish La Liga, English Premier League, the German Bundesliga, the Portuguese Primeira Liga and the Italian Serie A.

How to Buy France Ligue 1 Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a La Liga game, do the following:
  • Take a look at the list of fixtures at the top of the page.
  • Select your desired seating section and update the number of tickets you need.
  • Enter your delivery address (regular or hotel).
  • Create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Once you have read the terms and conditions, check the "I agree" box.
  • Select your preferred payment method and pay.
  • Confirm your La Liga Tickets purchase.
  • A confirmation email will be sent to your email address.
  • Enjoy your tickets for the match!

France Ligue 1 History Table

TeamPWDLP
Paris Saint-Germain27222368
Marseille28168456
Rennes28155850
Lille28154949
Nice28118941
Reims281011741
Lyon281171040
Montpellier281171040
Monaco281171040
Strasbourg271151138
Angers281161139
Bordeaux28910937
Nantes281141337
Brest288101034
Metz288101034
Dijon28791230
St Etienne28861430
Nimes28761527
Amiens284111323
Toulouse28342113