GERMAN BUNDESLIGA TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your German Bundesliga tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of German Bundesliga at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
Latest Ticket Bookings
18/06/2021 14:25 Scott C from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Brighton FC
18/06/2021 13:27 Justin H from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Chelsea
18/06/2021 11:44 Lewis B from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to England Vs Scotland
18/06/2021 01:34 Jevon I from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to Liverpool Vs Burnley
18/06/2021 01:16 Joseph R from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Burnley
Latest News
26/02/2020 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
10/02/2020 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
31/01/2020 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...
15/01/2020 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
14/01/2020 How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season?
How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season? With the Premier League well underway, it can be a frustrating time for b...

German Bundesliga History

The Fußball-Bundesliga [ˈfuːsbal ˈbʊndəsˌliːɡa] (English: Football Federal League), commonly known as the Bundesliga, is a professional association football league in Germany and the football league with the highest average stadium attendance worldwide. At the top of the German football league system, the Bundesliga is Germany's primary football competition. The Bundesliga is contested by 18 teams and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the 2. Bundesliga. Seasons run from August to May. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekdays. All of the Bundesliga clubs qualify for the DFB-Pokal. The winner of the Bundesliga qualifies for the DFL-Supercup.A total of 53 clubs have competed in the Bundesliga since its founding. FC Bayern Munich has won the Bundesliga the most, winning the title 23 times. However, the Bundesliga has seen other champions with Borussia Dortmund, Hamburger SV, Werder Bremen, Borussia Mönchengladbach and VfB Stuttgart most prominent among them. The Bundesliga is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked 3rd in Europe according to UEFA's league coefficient ranking, based on recent European performances. The Bundesliga is the number one football league in the world in terms of average attendance; out of all sports, its average of 45,134 fans per game during the 2011–12 season was the second highest of any sports league in the world.[2] The Bundesliga is broadcast on television in over 200 countries

German Bundesliga History Table

TeamPWDLP
Bayern Munich34246478
RB Leipzig34198765
Borussia Dortmund342041064
Wolfsburg341710761
Eintracht Frankfurt341612660
Bayer Leverkusen3414101052
1. FC Union Berlin341214850
M'gladbach3413101149
Stuttgart341291345
SC Freiburg341291345
Hoffenheim3411101343
Mainz341091539
FC Augsburg341061836
Hertha Berlin348111535
Arminia Bielefeld34981735
Cologne34891733