GERMAN BUNDESLIGA TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your German Bundesliga tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of German Bundesliga at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Jan
2019
26
Saturday
Feb
2019
09
Saturday
Feb
2019
23
Saturday
Mar
2019
09
Saturday
Mar
2019
16
Saturday
Apr
2019
06
Saturday
Apr
2019
20
Saturday
May
2019
04
Saturday
Latest Ticket Bookings
11/12/2018 18:31 Maria Q from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to West Ham United Vs Arsenal
11/12/2018 17:06 Maria G from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to West Ham United Vs Arsenal
11/12/2018 16:41 Jordanne G from United Kingdom booked 4 tickets to FC Barcelona Vs Tottenham Hotspur
11/12/2018 16:23 TICKETBIS from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to FC Barcelona Vs Tottenham Hotspur
11/12/2018 16:15 Ivan H from Croatia booked 2 tickets to Tottenham Hotspur Vs Wolverhampton

German Bundesliga History

The Fußball-Bundesliga [ˈfuːsbal ˈbʊndəsˌliːɡa] (English: Football Federal League), commonly known as the Bundesliga, is a professional association football league in Germany and the football league with the highest average stadium attendance worldwide. At the top of the German football league system, the Bundesliga is Germany's primary football competition. The Bundesliga is contested by 18 teams and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the 2. Bundesliga. Seasons run from August to May. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekdays. All of the Bundesliga clubs qualify for the DFB-Pokal. The winner of the Bundesliga qualifies for the DFL-Supercup.A total of 53 clubs have competed in the Bundesliga since its founding. FC Bayern Munich has won the Bundesliga the most, winning the title 23 times. However, the Bundesliga has seen other champions with Borussia Dortmund, Hamburger SV, Werder Bremen, Borussia Mönchengladbach and VfB Stuttgart most prominent among them. The Bundesliga is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked 3rd in Europe according to UEFA's league coefficient ranking, based on recent European performances. The Bundesliga is the number one football league in the world in terms of average attendance; out of all sports, its average of 45,134 fans per game during the 2011–12 season was the second highest of any sports league in the world.[2] The Bundesliga is broadcast on television in over 200 countries

German Bundesliga History Table

TeamPWDLP
Borussia Dortmund14113036
M'gladbach1492329
Bayern Munich1483327
RB Leipzig1474325
Eintracht Frankfurt1472523
Hertha Berlin1465323
Hoffenheim1464422
Werder Bremen1463521
Wolfsburg1454519
Mainz1454519
Bayer Leverkusen1453618
SC Freiburg1445517
Schalke1442814
FC Augsburg1434713
FC Nurnberg1425711
Stuttgart1432911
Hannover 961424810
Fortuna Düsseldorf142399
>