Trustpilot

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA 2023/2024 TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your German Bundesliga tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of German Bundesliga at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Feb
2023
04
Saturday
Feb
2023
04
Saturday
Feb
2023
04
Saturday
Feb
2023
04
Saturday
Feb
2023
04
Saturday
Feb
2023
04
Saturday
Feb
2023
04
Saturday
Feb
2023
10
Friday
Feb
2023
11
Saturday
Feb
2023
11
Saturday
Feb
2023
11
Saturday
Feb
2023
11
Saturday
Feb
2023
11
Saturday
Feb
2023
11
Saturday
Feb
2023
18
Saturday
Feb
2023
18
Saturday
Feb
2023
18
Saturday
Feb
2023
18
Saturday
Feb
2023
18
Saturday
Feb
2023
18
Saturday

German Bundesliga Tickets Information

The Fußball-Bundesliga [ˈfuːsbal ˈbʊndəsˌliːɡa] (English: Football Federal League), commonly known as the Bundesliga, is a professional association football league in Germany and the football league with the highest average stadium attendance worldwide.
At the top of the German football league system, the Bundesliga is Germany's primary football competition.

The Bundesliga is contested by 18 teams and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the 2. Bundesliga.
Seasons run from August to May. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekdays.

All of the Bundesliga clubs qualify for the DFB-Pokal. The winner of the Bundesliga qualifies for the DFL-Supercup.A total of 53 clubs have competed in the Bundesliga since its founding.
FC Bayern Munich has won the Bundesliga the most, winning the title 23 times. However, the Bundesliga has seen other champions with Borussia Dortmund, Hamburger SV, Werder Bremen, Borussia Mönchengladbach and VfB Stuttgart most prominent among them.

The Bundesliga is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked 3rd in Europe according to UEFA's league coefficient ranking, based on recent European performances.
The Bundesliga is the number one football league in the world in terms of average attendance; out of all sports, its average of 45,134 fans per game during the 2011–12 season was the second highest of any sports league in the world.The Bundesliga is broadcast on television in over 200 countries.

German Bundesliga Ticket Prices

The average ticket price for the German Bundesliga ranges from €75 to €135.

German Bundesliga ticket prices by club:

Club Low High Average
Bayern Munich €225 €1,115 €305
Borussia Dortmund €215 €840 €295
Bayer Leverkusen €100 €260 €140
Werder Bremen €190 €365 €235
Monchengladbach €110 €250 €190

How to Buy Bundesliga Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a Bundesliga game, do the following:
  • Select a Bundesliga match from the list of home and away games at the top of this page.
  • Choose your desired seating section and update the ticket quantity.
  • Enter a delivery address (this can be a hotel if you are abroad). 
  • Log in with an existing account, or create a new one.
  • Read and agree to the terms and conditions.
  • Choose your payment method and purchase your tickets.
  • Receive your confirmation via email.
  • Enjoy your Bundesliga tickets!

German Bundesliga Tickets Information Table

TeamPWDLP
Bayern Munich18107137
1. FC Union Berlin18113436
RB Leipzig18105335
Borussia Dortmund18111634
SC Freiburg18104434
Eintracht Frankfurt1895432
Wolfsburg1885529
M'gladbach1874725
Bayer Leverkusen1873824
Werder Bremen1873824
Mainz1865723
Cologne1857622
Hoffenheim1854919
FC Augsburg18531018
Stuttgart1837816
Bochum18511216
Hertha Berlin18351014
Schalke18241210
Latest Ticket Bookings
30/01/2023 21:11 Hachemi L from France booked 2 tickets to Tottenham Vs Manchester City
30/01/2023 19:43 Philipp K from Austria booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Crystal Palace
30/01/2023 20:09 Thiago from United States booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Arsenal
30/01/2023 18:51 JORGELINA L from Argentina booked 2 tickets to Manchester City Vs Leipzig
30/01/2023 17:39 Stephen S from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Tottenham Vs Bournemouth
Latest News
13/11/2022 10 Biggest Premier League Football Rivalries | Ticketgum
Football derbies are one of the things that makes the Premier League the best in the world. Games such as Man United vs Liverpool, Tottenham vs Arsenal and Live...
26/10/2022 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
18/10/2022 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
10/10/2022 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
29/09/2022 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...