ITALIAN SERIE A TICKETS

League members: The 20 top-ranked football clubs in Italy are members of the Seria A league.
Formed in: 1929
Club with most victories in the League: Juventus
Greatest scorer in the League: Silvio Piola

Seria A is the premier league for Italian football clubs and Italy's most important football competition. Serie A is considered to be one of the best football league in the world as well as the most tactical national league. The league boasts the highest number of finalists for the European Cup. The league ranked 1st among European leagues in the years 1986-1999, and today is ranked fourth, after La Liga, Permier League and Bundesliga.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Nov
2019
23
Saturday
Nov
2019
24
Sunday
Dec
2019
01
Sunday
Dec
2019
06
Friday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
21
Saturday
Jan
2020
05
Sunday
Jan
2020
05
Sunday
Jan
2020
12
Sunday
Jan
2020
12
Sunday
Jan
2020
19
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Feb
2020
09
Sunday
Feb
2020
09
Sunday
Feb
2020
16
Sunday
Feb
2020
23
Sunday
Feb
2020
23
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
15/11/2019 07:15 Thomas W from Germany booked 3 tickets to Manchester City Vs Chelsea
15/11/2019 06:05 Bradley M from Singapore booked 1 tickets to Arsenal Vs Manchester United
14/11/2019 20:31 Christine L from United States booked 3 tickets to Arsenal Vs Brighton FC
14/11/2019 20:03 Sandor N from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to Arsenal Vs Southampton
14/11/2019 19:30 Roland H from Germany booked 1 tickets to Liverpool Vs Everton
Latest News
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
It can be hard picking what to wear to a football game. Do you simply just go for the colours of the team your supporting? Do you wear a t-shirt with their logo...
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
It’s time to buy some gifts for your loved one, as the most romantic holiday of the year is soon approaching! Football is an important part of many people’s...
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in E...
11/01/2019 Where is the Best Place to buy Football Tickets?
Want to watch your favourite team play a match and get the full football stadium experience? There are many places where you can buy football tickets. But it’...
02/01/2019 5 biggest scandals in the English Premier League
The Premier League has seen some of the biggest controversies and scandals in its history of 22 years. No matter whether it’s about infidelity, racism, or sex...

Italian Serie A History

The Serie A is a professional league competition for top level football clubs in the Italian football league system. It is regarded as one of the best football leagues in the world and seen as the world's second-strongest national league in 2014, according to the International Federation of Football History and Statistics.

The league was officially founded in 1898 but wasn't in action as a round-robin tournament until the 1929-30 season, where the winning teams are recognised with the title of Campione d'Italia ("Champion of Italy"). Before this, clubs in Italy competed in regional groups. However, as the number of clubs in each region grew, the Italian Football Federation split and united the clubs into several different organisations during the 1920s.
 
The championship titles won prior to the 1929-30 season are officially recognised by the Italian Football Association, holding the same weight as titles that were awarded afterwards. However, during the 1945-46 season, the league was played over two geographical groups as a result of rifts during the Second World War. As a result, it is not statistically considered as the same achievement in the football world.

How to Buy Serie A Tickets on Ticketgum?

To buy tickets for a Serie A game, do the following:
  • Pick a Serie A game from the list at the top of the page. Alternatively, type a team into the search bar to find specific match tickets.
  • Choose your desired seating section, and input how many tickets you will need.
  • Type in your delivery address.
  • Enter your email address to create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Read through our terms and conditions.
  • Select your preferred payment method.
  • Confirm your purchase and wait for a confirmation email to be sent.
  • Enjoy your Serie A tickets!

Italian Serie A History Table

TeamPWDLP
Juventus12102032
Inter Milan12101131
Lazio1273224
Cagliari1273224
Atalanta1264222
Roma1264222
Napoli1254319
Parma1252517
Fiorentina1244416
Verona1243515
Torino1242614
Udinese1242614
Sassuolo1141613
AC Milan1241713
Bologna1233612
Lecce1224610
Genoa122379
Sampdoria122379
Spal122288
Brescia112187