ITALIAN SERIE A TICKETS

League members: The 20 top-ranked football clubs in Italy are members of the Seria A league.
Formed in: 1929
Club with most victories in the League: Juventus
Greatest scorer in the League: Silvio Piola

Seria A is the premier league for Italian football clubs and Italy's most important football competition. Serie A is considered to be one of the best football league in the world as well as the most tactical national league. The league boasts the highest number of finalists for the European Cup. The league ranked 1st among European leagues in the years 1986-1999, and today is ranked fourth, after La Liga, Permier League and Bundesliga.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Jan
2020
26
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Feb
2020
02
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
20/01/2020 13:04 Christopher H from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to Liverpool Vs Bournemouth
20/01/2020 12:47 Hussein M from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to West Ham United Vs Liverpool
20/01/2020 12:41 Hussein M from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to West Ham United Vs Liverpool
20/01/2020 11:55 Nancy H from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Atletico Madrid
20/01/2020 11:12 Dragos A from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to Tottenham Vs Norwich City
Latest News
15/01/2020 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
14/01/2020 How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season?
How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season? With the Premier League well underway, it can be a frustrating time for b...
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
It can be hard picking what to wear to a football game. Do you simply just go for the colours of the team your supporting? Do you wear a t-shirt with their logo...
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
It’s time to buy some gifts for your loved one, as the most romantic holiday of the year is soon approaching! Football is an important part of many people’s...
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in E...

Italian Serie A History

The Serie A is a professional league competition for top level football clubs in the Italian football league system. It is regarded as one of the best football leagues in the world and seen as the world's second-strongest national league in 2014, according to the International Federation of Football History and Statistics.

The league was officially founded in 1898 but wasn't in action as a round-robin tournament until the 1929-30 season, where the winning teams are recognised with the title of Campione d'Italia ("Champion of Italy"). Before this, clubs in Italy competed in regional groups. However, as the number of clubs in each region grew, the Italian Football Federation split and united the clubs into several different organisations during the 1920s.
 
The championship titles won prior to the 1929-30 season are officially recognised by the Italian Football Association, holding the same weight as titles that were awarded afterwards. However, during the 1945-46 season, the league was played over two geographical groups as a result of rifts during the Second World War. As a result, it is not statistically considered as the same achievement in the football world.

How to Buy Serie A Tickets on Ticketgum?

To buy tickets for a Serie A game, do the following:
  • Pick a Serie A game from the list at the top of the page. Alternatively, type a team into the search bar to find specific match tickets.
  • Choose your desired seating section, and input how many tickets you will need.
  • Type in your delivery address.
  • Enter your email address to create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Read through our terms and conditions.
  • Select your preferred payment method.
  • Confirm your purchase and wait for a confirmation email to be sent.
  • Enjoy your Serie A tickets!

Italian Serie A History Table

TeamPWDLP
Juventus20163151
Inter Milan20145147
Lazio19143245
Roma20115438
Atalanta19105435
Cagliari2086630
Parma2084828
AC Milan2084828
Torino2083927
Verona1975726
Napoli2066824
Bologna2066824
Fiorentina2066824
Udinese20731024
Sassuolo20641022
Sampdoria20541119
Lecce20371016
Brescia20431315
Genoa20351214
Spal19331312