ITALIAN SERIE A TICKETS

League members: The 20 top-ranked football clubs in Italy are members of the Seria A league.
Formed in: 1929
Club with most victories in the League: Juventus
Greatest scorer in the League: Silvio Piola

Seria A is the premier league for Italian football clubs and Italy's most important football competition. Serie A is considered to be one of the best football league in the world as well as the most tactical national league. The league boasts the highest number of finalists for the European Cup. The league ranked 1st among European leagues in the years 1986-1999, and today is ranked fourth, after La Liga, Permier League and Bundesliga.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Nov
2021
28
Sunday
Nov
2021
28
Sunday
Nov
2021
28
Sunday
Nov
2021
28
Sunday
Dec
2021
01
Wednesday
Dec
2021
01
Wednesday
Dec
2021
01
Wednesday
Dec
2021
04
Saturday
Dec
2021
04
Saturday
Dec
2021
05
Sunday
Dec
2021
05
Sunday
Dec
2021
12
Sunday
Dec
2021
12
Sunday
Dec
2021
13
Monday
Dec
2021
19
Sunday
Dec
2021
19
Sunday
Dec
2021
19
Sunday
Dec
2021
22
Wednesday
Dec
2021
22
Wednesday
Dec
2021
22
Wednesday
Latest Ticket Bookings
27/11/2021 22:35 Alberto C from United States booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Manchester City
27/11/2021 21:25 Stuart B from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Newcastle United
27/11/2021 18:47 William C from United States booked 2 tickets to Chelsea Vs Manchester United
27/11/2021 18:39 Mark H from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to Chelsea Vs Everton
27/11/2021 18:18 Roisin C from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Brentford
Latest News
26/02/2020 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
10/02/2020 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
31/01/2020 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...
15/01/2020 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
14/01/2020 How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season?
How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season? With the Premier League well underway, it can be a frustrating time for b...

Italian Serie A History

The Serie A is a professional league competition for top level football clubs in the Italian football league system. It is regarded as one of the best football leagues in the world and seen as the world's second-strongest national league in 2014, according to the International Federation of Football History and Statistics.

The league was officially founded in 1898 but wasn't in action as a round-robin tournament until the 1929-30 season, where the winning teams are recognised with the title of Campione d'Italia ("Champion of Italy"). Before this, clubs in Italy competed in regional groups. However, as the number of clubs in each region grew, the Italian Football Federation split and united the clubs into several different organisations during the 1920s.
 
The championship titles won prior to the 1929-30 season are officially recognised by the Italian Football Association, holding the same weight as titles that were awarded afterwards. However, during the 1945-46 season, the league was played over two geographical groups as a result of rifts during the Second World War. As a result, it is not statistically considered as the same achievement in the football world.

How to Buy Serie A Tickets on Ticketgum?

To buy tickets for a Serie A game, do the following:
  • Pick a Serie A game from the list at the top of the page. Alternatively, type a team into the search bar to find specific match tickets.
  • Choose your desired seating section, and input how many tickets you will need.
  • Type in your delivery address.
  • Enter your email address to create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Read through our terms and conditions.
  • Select your preferred payment method.
  • Confirm your purchase and wait for a confirmation email to be sent.
  • Enjoy your Serie A tickets!

Italian Serie A History Table

TeamPWDLP
Napoli13102132
AC Milan13102132
Inter Milan1384128
Atalanta1374225
Roma1371522
Lazio1363421
Fiorentina1370621
Juventus1363421
Verona1354419
Bologna1353518
Torino1352617
Empoli1351716
Sassuolo1343615
Venezia1343615
Udinese1335514
Sampdoria1333712
Genoa131669
Cagliari141588
Salernitana1422108