SPANISH LA LIGA 2022/2023 TICKETS

League members:  60 Spanish teams have competed in La Liga since its formation. 20 teams contest for the title every year.
Formed in: 1929
Club with most victories in the League: Real Madrid
Greatest scorer in the League: Lionel Messi of Barcelona

La Liga is the first division (Primera División) in the Spanish football league, Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional. The top 20 Spanish football teams contest for the title every year; the three teams who place lowest are relegated to the second division (Segunda División). Since 2010, La Liga has been the strongest football league in Europe (it has won the most UEFA Champions League tournaments – 16 in total), and it is one of the most popular professional sports leagues in the world.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
May
2022
22
Sunday
May
2022
22
Sunday
May
2022
22
Sunday
May
2022
22
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
18/05/2022 22:44 Hassnein K from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Everton
18/05/2022 18:52 SAMUEL B from United States booked 3 tickets to Arsenal Vs Everton
18/05/2022 01:22 Kevin O from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Everton
17/05/2022 19:19 Matthew M from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Liverpool Vs Wolverhampton
17/05/2022 14:00 Lynn F from United States booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Everton
Latest News
26/02/2020 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
10/02/2020 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
31/01/2020 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...
15/01/2020 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
14/01/2020 How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season?
How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season? With the Premier League well underway, it can be a frustrating time for b...

Spanish La Liga History

The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, commonly known as La Liga, is the men’s top professional football division in the Spanish football league system. It was founded in 1929 by the Liga de Fútbol Profesional (LFP), the organising body.

The Spanish La Liga is contested by 20 teams, with the three lowest positioned teams at the end of each season being relegated to the Segunda División and replaced by the top three teams in the same division. The competition lasts from August to May, and follows the typical double round-robin format, where teams play each other twice – at home and away.  

How to Buy La Liga Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a La Liga game, do the following:

  • Take a look at the list of fixtures at the top of the page.
  • Select your desired seating section and update the number of tickets you need.
  • Enter your delivery address (regular or hotel).
  • Create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Once you have read the terms and conditions, check the "I agree" box.
  • Select your preferred payment method and pay.
  • Confirm your La Liga Tickets purchase.
  • A confirmation email will be sent to your email address.
  • Receive your football tickets – enjoy the match!

Spanish La Liga History Table

TeamPWDLP
Real Madrid37267485
Barcelona372110673
Atletico Madrid37208968
Sevilla371716467
Real Betis371971164
Real Sociedad371711962
Villarreal3715111156
Athletic Bilbao3714131055
Osasuna3712111447
Celta Vigo3712101546
Valencia3710151245
Rayo Vallecano371191742
Espanyol3710111641
Getafe378151439
Granada378131637
Real Mallorca37991936
Cadiz377151536
Levante377111932
Alaves37872231