Trustpilot

SPANISH LA LIGA 2022/2023 TICKETS

League members:  60 Spanish teams have competed in La Liga since its formation. 20 teams contest for the title every year.
Formed in: 1929
Club with most victories in the League: Real Madrid
Greatest scorer in the League: Lionel Messi of Barcelona

La Liga is the first division (Primera División) in the Spanish football league, Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional. The top 20 Spanish football teams contest for the title every year; the three teams who place lowest are relegated to the second division (Segunda División). Since 2010, La Liga has been the strongest football league in Europe (it has won the most UEFA Champions League tournaments – 16 in total), and it is one of the most popular professional sports leagues in the world.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Dec
2022
30
Friday
Dec
2022
30
Friday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
14
Saturday
Jan
2023
14
Saturday
Jan
2023
14
Saturday
Jan
2023
14
Saturday
Latest Ticket Bookings
26/11/2022 23:33 Cristiane M from Brazil booked 3 tickets to Tottenham Vs Brighton FC
26/11/2022 22:59 Anthony K from Ireland booked 2 tickets to Manchester United Vs Everton
26/11/2022 21:22 Philip R from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Brentford
26/11/2022 18:58 Karizza G from United States booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Chelsea
26/11/2022 18:19 Heather L from United States booked 5 tickets to Chelsea Vs Bournemouth
Latest News
13/11/2022 10 Biggest Premier League Football Rivalries | Ticketgum
Football derbies are one of the things that makes the Premier League the best in the world. Games such as Man United vs Liverpool, Tottenham vs Arsenal and Live...
26/10/2022 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
18/10/2022 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
10/10/2022 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
29/09/2022 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...

Spanish La Liga History

The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, commonly known as La Liga, is the men’s top professional football division in the Spanish football league system. It was founded in 1929 by the Liga de Fútbol Profesional (LFP), the organising body.

The Spanish La Liga is contested by 20 teams, with the three lowest positioned teams at the end of each season being relegated to the Segunda División and replaced by the top three teams in the same division. The competition lasts from August to May, and follows the typical double round-robin format, where teams play each other twice – at home and away.  

How to Buy La Liga Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a La Liga game, do the following:

  • Take a look at the list of fixtures at the top of the page.
  • Select your desired seating section and update the number of tickets you need.
  • Enter your delivery address (regular or hotel).
  • Create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Once you have read the terms and conditions, check the "I agree" box.
  • Select your preferred payment method and pay.
  • Confirm your La Liga Tickets purchase.
  • A confirmation email will be sent to your email address.
  • Receive your football tickets – enjoy the match!

Spanish La Liga History Table

TeamPWDLP
FC Barcelona14121137
Real Madrid14112135
Real Sociedad1482426
Athletic Bilbao1473424
Atletico Madrid1473424
Real Betis1473424
Osasuna1472523
Rayo Vallecano1464422
Villarreal1463521
Valencia1454519
Real Mallorca1454519
Real Valladolid1452717
Girona1444616
Almeria1451816
Getafe1435614
Espanyol1426612
Celta Vigo1433812
Sevilla1425711
Cadiz1425711
Elche1404104