SPANISH LA LIGA TICKETS

League members:  60 Spanish teams have competed in La Liga since its formation. 20 teams contest for the title every year.
Formed in: 1929
Club with most victories in the League: Real Madrid
Greatest scorer in the League: Lionel Messi of Barcelona

La Liga is the first division (Primera División) in the Spanish football league, Liga Nacional de Fútbol Profesional. The top 20 Spanish football teams contest for the title every year; the three teams who place lowest are relegated to the second division (Segunda División). Since 2010, La Liga has been the strongest football league in Europe (it has won the most UEFA Champions League tournaments – 16 in total), and it is one of the most popular professional sports leagues in the world.
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Dec
2019
14
Saturday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
15
Sunday
Dec
2019
18
Wednesday
Dec
2019
21
Saturday
Dec
2019
22
Sunday
Dec
2019
22
Sunday
Dec
2019
22
Sunday
Dec
2019
22
Sunday
Dec
2019
22
Sunday
Dec
2019
22
Sunday
Dec
2019
22
Sunday
Dec
2019
22
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
10/12/2019 21:02 Ryogo S from United States booked 2 tickets to Chelsea Vs Southampton
10/12/2019 20:03 Hannah P from United States booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Watford
10/12/2019 17:18 PATRICK C from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to Tottenham Vs Leicester City
10/12/2019 11:02 Nicholas J from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Manchester City
10/12/2019 09:37 Sarah J from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to Tottenham Vs Norwich City
Latest News
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
It can be hard picking what to wear to a football game. Do you simply just go for the colours of the team your supporting? Do you wear a t-shirt with their logo...
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
It’s time to buy some gifts for your loved one, as the most romantic holiday of the year is soon approaching! Football is an important part of many people’s...
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in E...
11/01/2019 Where is the Best Place to buy Football Tickets?
Want to watch your favourite team play a match and get the full football stadium experience? There are many places where you can buy football tickets. But it’...
02/01/2019 5 biggest scandals in the English Premier League
The Premier League has seen some of the biggest controversies and scandals in its history of 22 years. No matter whether it’s about infidelity, racism, or sex...

Spanish La Liga History

The Campeonato Nacional de Liga de Primera División, commonly known as La Liga, is the men’s top professional football division in the Spanish football league system. It was founded in 1929 by the Liga de Fútbol Profesional (LFP), the organising body.

The Spanish La Liga is contested by 20 teams, with the three lowest positioned teams at the end of each season being relegated to the Segunda División and replaced by the top three teams in the same division. The competition lasts from August to May, and follows the typical double round-robin format, where teams play each other twice – at home and away.  

How to Buy La Liga Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a La Liga game, do the following:

  • Take a look at the list of fixtures at the top of the page.
  • Select your desired seating section and update the number of tickets you need.
  • Enter your delivery address (regular or hotel).
  • Create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Once you have read the terms and conditions, check the "I agree" box.
  • Select your preferred payment method and pay.
  • Confirm your La Liga Tickets purchase.
  • A confirmation email will be sent to your email address.
  • Receive your football tickets – enjoy the match!

Spanish La Liga History Table

TeamPWDLP
Barcelona15111334
Real Madrid15104134
Sevilla1694331
Real Sociedad1683527
Getafe1676327
Athletic Bilbao1675426
Atletico Madrid1668226
Valencia1675426
Granada1673624
Osasuna1658323
Real Betis1664622
Levante1662820
Villarreal1654719
Real Valladolid1647519
Alaves1653818
Eibar1643915
Real Mallorca16421014
Celta Vigo1634913
Leganes1623119
Espanyol1623119