PREMIER LEAGUE TICKETS

League members: 47 English clubs (including 2 Welsh clubs) have played in the Premier League since its formation.
Formed in: 1992
Club with most victories in the League: Manchester United
Greatest scorers in the League: Alan Shearer
The Premier League is the top-most league for English football clubs and England's primary football competition. 20 clubs compete every year for the League title. The league is currently sponsored by Barclays Bank – therefore, its official name is Barclays Premier League.
Premier League tickets are probably the most popular and wanted tickets in the world.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Apr
2020
25
Saturday
Apr
2020
25
Saturday
Apr
2020
25
Saturday
Apr
2020
25
Saturday
Apr
2020
25
Saturday
Apr
2020
25
Saturday
Apr
2020
25
Saturday
Apr
2020
25
Saturday
May
2020
02
Saturday
May
2020
02
Saturday
May
2020
02
Saturday
May
2020
02
Saturday
May
2020
02
Saturday
May
2020
02
Saturday
May
2020
02
Saturday
May
2020
02
Saturday
May
2020
02
Saturday
May
2020
02
Saturday
May
2020
09
Saturday
May
2020
09
Saturday
Latest Ticket Bookings
18/01/2020 17:01 Luis F from United States booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Sheffield United
18/01/2020 14:52 Elad M from Israel booked 2 tickets to Tottenham Vs Everton
18/01/2020 13:46 Yair S from Switzerland booked 3 tickets to Chelsea Vs Tottenham
18/01/2020 12:29 Aviral K from France booked 1 tickets to Chelsea Vs Manchester United
18/01/2020 11:24 Nazim H from Turkey booked 1 tickets to Arsenal Vs Sheffield United
Latest News
15/01/2020 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
14/01/2020 How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season?
How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season? With the Premier League well underway, it can be a frustrating time for b...
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
It can be hard picking what to wear to a football game. Do you simply just go for the colours of the team your supporting? Do you wear a t-shirt with their logo...
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
It’s time to buy some gifts for your loved one, as the most romantic holiday of the year is soon approaching! Football is an important part of many people’s...
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in E...

Premier League History

The Premier League, also known as the English Premier League (EPL), is the top level of the English football league system. The competition was formed in February 1992 and known as the "FA Premier League", as the Football Association (FA) helped to create it. When it was first formed, it consisted of 22 teams, however this was reduced to 20 in 1995.

The Premier League season typically operates from August to May, with most games played on Saturday and Sunday afternoons – although there are sometimes Monday and Friday night games. Each individual team plays 38 matches, which entails playing 19 other teams twice, both at their home stadium and away.

In the Premier League, at the end of every season, the three lowest placed teams in the top-flight league get relegated to the EFL Championship, and the top two teams from the Championship get promoted to the Premier League, including an additional team promoted after a series of play-offs involving the third, fourth, fifth and sixth placed clubs in the top tier.

How to Buy Premier League Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a Premier League game, do the following:

  • Select a Premier League match from the list of home and away games at the top of this page.
  • Choose your desired seating section and update the ticket quantity.
  • Enter a delivery address (this can be a hotel if you are abroad). 
  • Log in with an existing account, or create a new one.
  • Read and agree to the terms and conditions.
  • Choose your payment method and purchase your tickets.
  • Receive your confirmation via email.
  • Enjoy your Premier League tickets!

Premier League History Table

TeamPWDLP
Liverpool21201061
Manchester City22152547
Leicester City22143545
Chelsea22123739
Manchester United2297634
Sheffield United2288632
Wolverhampton Wanderers22710531
Tottenham Hotspur2286830
Crystal Palace2278729
Arsenal22610628
Everton22841028
Southampton22841028
Newcastle United22751026
Brighton and Hove Albion22661024
Burnley22731224
West Ham United21641122
Watford22571022
Aston Villa22631321
Bournemouth22551220
Norwich City22351414