Trustpilot

ITALIAN SERIE A 2023/2024 TICKETS

League members: The 20 top-ranked football clubs in Italy are members of the Seria A league.
Formed in: 1929
Club with most victories in the League: Juventus
Greatest scorer in the League: Silvio Piola

Seria A is the premier league for Italian football clubs and Italy's most important football competition. Serie A is considered to be one of the best football league in the world as well as the most tactical national league. The league boasts the highest number of finalists for the European Cup. The league ranked 1st among European leagues in the years 1986-1999, and today is ranked fourth, after La Liga, Permier League and Bundesliga.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
No Events

Italian Serie A Tickets Information

The Italian Serie A is the top professional football league in Italy and one of the most prestigious leagues in the world. Founded in 1929, the league has a rich history and is known for its technical and tactical style of play.

The league features 20 teams, with clubs from all over Italy competing against each other for the coveted Scudetto trophy. The league has gone through several changes over the years, including the introduction of the UEFA Champions League in the 1990s and the expansion of the league to 20 teams in 2004.

Italian clubs have enjoyed significant success in European competitions, with AC Milan and Inter Milan winning a combined 10 UEFA Champions League titles. In addition, Italian clubs have won several UEFA Europa League and UEFA Cup titles.

The league has produced many of the world's best players, including Cristiano Ronaldo, Paolo Maldini, and Francesco Totti. The league's clubs are known for their tactical nous and defensive solidity, with teams often prioritizing a strong defense over an attacking style of play.

The league has attracted many of the world's best coaches, including Carlo Ancelotti, Antonio Conte, and Massimiliano Allegri. These coaches have brought their unique tactical styles and personalities to the league, adding to its appeal.

The league is home to several iconic stadiums, including the San Siro (home of AC Milan and Inter Milan), Stadio Olimpico (home of Roma and Lazio), and Juventus Stadium (home of Juventus). These stadiums have hosted some of the most significant matches in football history, and they continue to be an important part of the league's identity.

The league has a passionate fan base, with supporters known for their vocal support of their teams. The league's biggest matches, such as the Derby della Madonnina between AC Milan and Inter Milan or the Derby d'Italia between Juventus and Inter Milan, are among the most watched football matches in the world. The league's global appeal has also led to the establishment of official fan clubs all over the world, from the United States to Asia.

The Italian Serie A is one of the most exciting and prestigious football leagues in the world. With its rich history, iconic stadiums, and passionate fan base, it is no surprise that the league attracts many of the world's best players and coaches. The league's success in European competitions has also helped to cement its status as one of the most respected football leagues in the world. Whether you are a fan of AC Milan, Inter Milan, Juventus, or any of the other 17 teams in the league, Serie A is sure to provide you with plenty of excitement and drama throughout the season.

Italian Serie A Ticket Prices

The average ticket price for the Italian Serie A ranges from €80 to €120.

Italian Serie A ticket prices by clubs:

Club Low High Average
Inter Milan €80 €750 €145
AC Milan €85 €600 €160
Napoli €110 €340 €130
Juventus €125 €615 €210
AS Roma €110 €550 €150

How to Buy Serie A Tickets on Ticketgum?

To buy tickets for a Serie A game, do the following:
  • Pick a Serie A game from the list at the top of the page. Alternatively, type a team into the search bar to find specific match tickets.
  • Choose your desired seating section, and input how many tickets you will need.
  • Type in your delivery address.
  • Enter your email address to create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Read through our terms and conditions.
  • Select your preferred payment method.
  • Confirm your purchase and wait for a confirmation email to be sent.
  • Enjoy your Serie A tickets!

Italian Serie A Tickets Information Table

TeamPWDLP
Inter Milan38297294
AC Milan38229775
Juventus381914571
Atalanta372161069
Bologna381814668
AS Roma381891163
Lazio381871361
Fiorentina371691257
Torino3813141153
Napoli3813141153
Genoa3812131349
Monza3811121545
Verona389111838
Lecce388141638
Udinese386191337
Cagliari388121836
Empoli38992036
Frosinone388111935
Sassuolo38792230
Salernitana382112517
Latest Ticket Bookings
27/05/2024 11:55 Ardit G from Italy booked 2 tickets to Italy Vs Albania - Group Stage (Dortmund) Euro 2024 - MATCH 4
27/05/2024 11:01 Yuan Z from China booked 2 tickets to Georgia Vs Portugal - Group Stage (Gelsenkirchen) Euro 2024 - MATCH 35
26/05/2024 22:48 Gabriel F from Switzerland booked 2 tickets to Turkey Vs Portugal - Group Stage (Dortmund) Euro 2024 - MATCH 23
26/05/2024 15:59 Tyker F from United States booked 2 tickets to Session 6 - 2nd Round Ladies' And Gentlemen's Single, Phillippe Chatrier - Day Session French Open 2024
26/05/2024 10:28 Katerina K from Greece booked 2 tickets to Coldplay: Music Of The Spheres World Tour - Athens
Latest News
21/09/2023 The World’s Most Football-Crazy Countries
With around 3.5 billion fans worldwide, football is the single most popular sport in the world, harnessing the power to captivate nations like no other sport. ...
08/06/2023 Ranked: The Top 10 Best Stadiums in the World
It’s known as ‘the beautiful game’ for a reason. In the world of football, where passion and camaraderie converge, stadiums serve as the majestic arenas w...
11/05/2023 The Sexiest Retired Footballers of All Time
It’s a well-known fact that footballers are sexy. A combination of their physical prowess, physique, and net worth all work together to get the hearts of the ...
14/03/2023 Which Country Has the Fastest Footballers on FIFA?
Football is a sport that transcends borders, cultures, and languages — uniting fans around the world in their love of the game. The same rings true for EA’s...
08/02/2023 The Football Club With the Most Loyal Players
Football, soccer, whatever you call the beautiful game, there are millions of fans of it all over the world. This couldn’t be more true than in Europe, where ...