Trustpilot

ITALIAN SERIE A 2022/2023 TICKETS

League members: The 20 top-ranked football clubs in Italy are members of the Seria A league.
Formed in: 1929
Club with most victories in the League: Juventus
Greatest scorer in the League: Silvio Piola

Seria A is the premier league for Italian football clubs and Italy's most important football competition. Serie A is considered to be one of the best football league in the world as well as the most tactical national league. The league boasts the highest number of finalists for the European Cup. The league ranked 1st among European leagues in the years 1986-1999, and today is ranked fourth, after La Liga, Permier League and Bundesliga.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Jan
2023
04
Wednesday
Jan
2023
04
Wednesday
Jan
2023
04
Wednesday
Jan
2023
04
Wednesday
Jan
2023
04
Wednesday
Jan
2023
04
Wednesday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
08
Sunday
Jan
2023
15
Sunday
Jan
2023
15
Sunday
Jan
2023
15
Sunday
Jan
2023
15
Sunday
Jan
2023
15
Sunday
Jan
2023
15
Sunday
Jan
2023
15
Sunday
Latest Ticket Bookings
26/11/2022 23:33 Cristiane M from Brazil booked 3 tickets to Tottenham Vs Brighton FC
26/11/2022 22:59 Anthony K from Ireland booked 2 tickets to Manchester United Vs Everton
26/11/2022 21:22 Philip R from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Brentford
26/11/2022 18:58 Karizza G from United States booked 2 tickets to Arsenal Vs Chelsea
26/11/2022 18:19 Heather L from United States booked 5 tickets to Chelsea Vs Bournemouth
Latest News
13/11/2022 10 Biggest Premier League Football Rivalries | Ticketgum
Football derbies are one of the things that makes the Premier League the best in the world. Games such as Man United vs Liverpool, Tottenham vs Arsenal and Live...
26/10/2022 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
18/10/2022 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
10/10/2022 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
29/09/2022 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...

Italian Serie A History

The Serie A is a professional league competition for top level football clubs in the Italian football league system. It is regarded as one of the best football leagues in the world and seen as the world's second-strongest national league in 2014, according to the International Federation of Football History and Statistics.

The league was officially founded in 1898 but wasn't in action as a round-robin tournament until the 1929-30 season, where the winning teams are recognised with the title of Campione d'Italia ("Champion of Italy"). Before this, clubs in Italy competed in regional groups. However, as the number of clubs in each region grew, the Italian Football Federation split and united the clubs into several different organisations during the 1920s.
 
The championship titles won prior to the 1929-30 season are officially recognised by the Italian Football Association, holding the same weight as titles that were awarded afterwards. However, during the 1945-46 season, the league was played over two geographical groups as a result of rifts during the Second World War. As a result, it is not statistically considered as the same achievement in the football world.

How to Buy Serie A Tickets on Ticketgum?

To buy tickets for a Serie A game, do the following:
  • Pick a Serie A game from the list at the top of the page. Alternatively, type a team into the search bar to find specific match tickets.
  • Choose your desired seating section, and input how many tickets you will need.
  • Type in your delivery address.
  • Enter your email address to create an account or log in with an existing account.
  • Read through our terms and conditions.
  • Select your preferred payment method.
  • Confirm your purchase and wait for a confirmation email to be sent.
  • Enjoy your Serie A tickets!

Italian Serie A History Table

TeamPWDLP
Napoli15132041
AC Milan15103233
Juventus1594231
Lazio1593330
Inter Milan15100530
Atalanta1583427
AS Roma1583427
Udinese1566324
Torino1563621
Fiorentina1554619
Bologna1554619
Salernitana1545617
Empoli1545617
Monza1551916
Sassuolo1544716
Lecce1536615
Spezia1534813
Cremonese150787
Sampdoria1513116
Verona1512125