Trustpilot

SCHALKE TICKETS 2023/2024

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your Schalke tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of Schalke at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
* Book Official Schalke Tickets Now!
* Schalke Tickets Have High Demand, Don't Miss The Opportunity.
* Schalke Tickets Are 100% Guaranteed.

Schalke 2023/2024 Fixtures

Tickets Subscribe

Schalke Tickets Information

Schalke 04, commonly known as FC Schalke 04, is a German professional football club based in Gelsenkirchen, North Rhine-Westphalia. Founded in 1904, the club has a rich history and is one of the most popular football clubs in Germany. Schalke 04 has won seven German championships, five DFB-Pokals, one UEFA Cup, and one UEFA Intertoto Cup.

Current Situation: Schalke 04 is currently playing in the 2. Bundesliga, the second tier of German football. After finishing last in the 2020/21 season, the club was relegated for the first time in 30 years. The club has struggled in the 2. Bundesliga as well, sitting near the bottom of the table for most of the season.

History: Schalke 04 has a long and storied history. The club was founded in 1904 as Westfalia Schalke and quickly became a top team in the region. The club won its first German championship in 1934 and went on to win six more titles in the following decades. Schalke 04 also won the DFB-Pokal five times, with the most recent win coming in 2011.

One of the most memorable moments in the club's history came in 1997, when Schalke 04 won the UEFA Cup. The team defeated Inter Milan in the final, with Marc Wilmots scoring the winning goal in extra time.

Schalke 04 has had a number of great players over the years. Some of the most notable include Ernst Kuzorra, who scored 205 goals for the club in the 1920s and 30s, and Klaus Fischer, who scored 182 goals for Schalke 04 in the 1970s and 80s. More recently, players like Manuel Neuer, Mesut Özil, and Leroy Sané have all started their careers at Schalke 04 before moving on to bigger clubs.

Stadium: Schalke 04 plays its home matches at the Veltins-Arena, a state-of-the-art stadium that can hold up to 62,271 spectators. The stadium, which was opened in 2001, has hosted a number of major events, including the 2004 UEFA Champions League final.

Rivalries: Schalke 04 has a number of fierce rivalries, most notably with Borussia Dortmund. The two clubs are located just 20 miles apart and their matches, known as the Revierderby, are some of the most intense in German football. Schalke 04 also has a rivalry with Bayern Munich, although the two teams have not played each other as often in recent years due to Schalke 04's struggles.

Current Squad: Schalke 04's current squad features a mix of experienced veterans and promising young players. Some of the most notable players on the team include Klaas-Jan Huntelaar, who recently returned to the club and has scored several important goals, and Matthew Hoppe, a young American forward who has emerged as one of the team's top scorers this season.

Future: Schalke 04 faces a challenging future, as the club looks to rebuild after its relegation from the Bundesliga. However, the team has a passionate fan base and a rich history, and many believe that Schalke 04 will be able to bounce back in the coming years. With a talented squad and a new coach in Dimitrios Grammozis, there is reason for optimism at the club. Schalke 04 will need to work hard and make smart decisions in order to return to the top tier of German football, but the potential is

Schalke Tickets Information Table

TeamPWDLP
Inter Milan32265183
AC Milan32216569
Juventus331810564
Bologna321611559
AS Roma31167855
Lazio331641352
Atalanta311561051
Napoli321310949
Torino321112945
Fiorentina311281144
Monza3211101143
Genoa339121239
Lecce327111432
Cagliari337111532
Udinese314161128
Verona326101628
Empoli32771828
Frosinone32691727
Sassuolo32681826
Salernitana32292115
Latest Ticket Bookings
20/04/2024 14:54 WOO S from South Korea booked 3 tickets to Manchester City Vs Chelsea - FA Cup Semi Final 1
20/04/2024 09:32 Rocky S from Canada booked 1 tickets to Manchester City Vs Chelsea - FA Cup Semi Final 1
20/04/2024 02:40 M.khogeer.18@hotmail. O from Saudi Arabia booked 2 tickets to Manchester City Vs Chelsea - FA Cup Semi Final 1
20/04/2024 01:20 Ahmed M from United Arab Emirates booked 2 tickets to Manchester City Vs Chelsea - FA Cup Semi Final 1
20/04/2024 00:33 Matthew M from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Crystal Palace Vs Newcastle United
Latest News
21/09/2023 The World’s Most Football-Crazy Countries
With around 3.5 billion fans worldwide, football is the single most popular sport in the world, harnessing the power to captivate nations like no other sport. ...
08/06/2023 Ranked: The Top 10 Best Stadiums in the World
It’s known as ‘the beautiful game’ for a reason. In the world of football, where passion and camaraderie converge, stadiums serve as the majestic arenas w...
11/05/2023 The Sexiest Retired Footballers of All Time
It’s a well-known fact that footballers are sexy. A combination of their physical prowess, physique, and net worth all work together to get the hearts of the ...
14/03/2023 Which Country Has the Fastest Footballers on FIFA?
Football is a sport that transcends borders, cultures, and languages — uniting fans around the world in their love of the game. The same rings true for EA’s...
08/02/2023 The Football Club With the Most Loyal Players
Football, soccer, whatever you call the beautiful game, there are millions of fans of it all over the world. This couldn’t be more true than in Europe, where ...