Dear customers, as you probably heard, it was unanimously decided to suspend the Premier League and Champions League with the intention of returning on April 30, due to medical advice and conditions. Premier League Chief Executive Richard Masters said: "Above all, we wish Mikel Arteta and Callum Hudson-Odoi speedy recoveries, and everyone else affected by COVID-19. "In this unprecedented situation, we are working closely with our clubs, Government, The FA and EFL and can reassure everyone the health and welfare of players, staff and supporters are our priority." Despite the challenges, it is the Premier League's aim to reschedule the displaced fixtures, In this fast-moving environment, further updates will be provided when appropriate. If the events are officially postponed or rescheduled, they will still take place and your tickets will be valid for the new rescheduled date. We wish you all good health and hope that the global turmoil will soon be over.

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA TICKETS

Ticketgum.com welcomes you into the world of sport. Ordering your German Bundesliga tickets is only a few clicks away. We have saved you the best seats in the house, so you can cheer along with all the loyal fans of German Bundesliga at the stadium. Our Secure booking process, low tickets prices, and highly trained customer service staff, will make your journey to the match feel easy, safe and pleasant.
Latest Ticket Bookings
11/03/2020 23:10 Alison E from United Kingdom booked 2 tickets to Chelsea Vs Wolverhampton
11/03/2020 14:17 Juha-Pekka H from Finland booked 3 tickets to Tottenham Vs West Ham United
11/03/2020 13:05 Darya N from United Kingdom booked 5 tickets to Tottenham Vs Arsenal
10/03/2020 20:13 Matthew W from United Kingdom booked 3 tickets to West Ham United Vs Watford
10/03/2020 14:15 Freddie A from United Kingdom booked 1 tickets to Arsenal Vs Norwich City
Latest News
26/02/2020 How To Spot Fake Football Tickets: A Guide
Unfortunately, online ticket fraud is becoming increasingly popular. While some tickets may be genuine, many are fake. In fact, over the course of the season, a...
10/02/2020 THESE World Famous Goals earn THOUSANDS on YouTube!
Let’s be real, watching your favourite team scoring goals is the best part of the beautiful game. We all know that feeling of pure elation when your team scor...
31/01/2020 The Premier League has the most loyal players in Europe
The idea of loyalty in football is seen as being something of the past, considering the game is a lot more “money” orientated, meaning players are a...
15/01/2020 The Most Competitive of the Top 5 European Leagues in the Last Decade
Which is the best league? What is the most competitive league in Europe? It is a debate that rages on through many matchdays and drinking sessions down at the p...
14/01/2020 How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season?
How Much Did Premier League Goalkeepers Earn for EVERY Goal They Conceded Last Season? With the Premier League well underway, it can be a frustrating time for b...

German Bundesliga History

The Fußball-Bundesliga [ˈfuːsbal ˈbʊndəsˌliːɡa] (English: Football Federal League), commonly known as the Bundesliga, is a professional association football league in Germany and the football league with the highest average stadium attendance worldwide. At the top of the German football league system, the Bundesliga is Germany's primary football competition. The Bundesliga is contested by 18 teams and operates on a system of promotion and relegation with the 2. Bundesliga. Seasons run from August to May. Most games are played on Saturdays and Sundays, with a few games played during weekdays. All of the Bundesliga clubs qualify for the DFB-Pokal. The winner of the Bundesliga qualifies for the DFL-Supercup.A total of 53 clubs have competed in the Bundesliga since its founding. FC Bayern Munich has won the Bundesliga the most, winning the title 23 times. However, the Bundesliga has seen other champions with Borussia Dortmund, Hamburger SV, Werder Bremen, Borussia Mönchengladbach and VfB Stuttgart most prominent among them. The Bundesliga is one of the top national leagues, currently ranked 3rd in Europe according to UEFA's league coefficient ranking, based on recent European performances. The Bundesliga is the number one football league in the world in terms of average attendance; out of all sports, its average of 45,134 fans per game during the 2011–12 season was the second highest of any sports league in the world.[2] The Bundesliga is broadcast on television in over 200 countries

German Bundesliga History Table

TeamPWDLP
Bayern Munich34264482
Borussia Dortmund34216769
RB Leipzig341812466
M'gladbach34205965
Bayer Leverkusen34196963
Hoffenheim341571252
Wolfsburg3413101149
SC Freiburg341391248
Eintracht Frankfurt341361545
Hertha Berlin341181541
1. FC Union Berlin341251741
Schalke349121339
Mainz341141937
Cologne341061836
FC Augsburg34991636
Werder Bremen34871931
Fortuna Dusseldorf346121630
SC Paderborn 0734482220