PREMIER LEAGUE TICKETS

League members: 47 English clubs (including 2 Welsh clubs) have played in the Premier League since its formation.
Formed in: 1992
Club with most victories in the League: Manchester United
Greatest scorers in the League: Alan Shearer
The Premier League is the top-most league for English football clubs and England's primary football competition. 20 clubs compete every year for the League title. The league is currently sponsored by Barclays Bank – therefore, its official name is Barclays Premier League.
Premier League tickets are probably the most popular and wanted tickets in the world.
 
DATEEVENTTICKETS
Dec
2020
31
Thursday
Dec
2022
31
Saturday
Latest Ticket Bookings
25/05/2019 13:12 Andriessen I from Belgium booked 2 tickets to Roland Garros: 3rd Round - 2 Ladies' Singles 2 Gentlemen's Singles - Suzzane Lenglen's Court
24/05/2019 22:37 Karla L from France booked 3 tickets to Roland Garros: 1st Round - 1st Round Ladies' And Gentlemen's Singles - Ground Pass
24/05/2019 21:03 Van H from France booked 2 tickets to Roland Garros: 3rd Round - 2 Ladies' Singles 2 Gentlemen's Singles - Philippe Chatrier
24/05/2019 19:52 Alejandro F from France booked 2 tickets to Roland Garros: 1st Round - 1st Round Ladies' And Gentlemen's Singles - Ground Pass
24/05/2019 17:41 Jan B from Czech Republic booked 1 tickets to Roland Garros: 1st Round - 2 Ladies' Singles 2 Gentlemen's Singles - Philippe Chatrier
Latest News
04/02/2019 What to Wear to a Football Game?
.
01/01/1970 Valentine’s Day Gifts for Football Fans
.
13/01/2019 12 richest owners of Premier League clubs
In this article, you’ll get to know about the owners of each football club in the English Premier League. These wealthy individuals own the biggest clubs in English football.
11/01/2019 Where is the Best Place to buy Football Tickets?
Want to watch your favourite team play a match and get the full football stadium experience? There are many places where you can buy football tickets. But it’s important to consider all the options and find one which won’t leave you penniless.
02/01/2019 5 biggest scandals in the English Premier League
The Premier League has seen some of the biggest controversies and scandals in its history of 22 years. No matter whether it’s about infidelity, racism, or sexism, the league has every controversy that the world media can count on.

Premier League History

The Premier League, also known as the English Premier League (EPL), is the top level of the English football league system. The competition was formed in February 1992 and known as the "FA Premier League", as the Football Association (FA) helped to create it. When it was first formed, it consisted of 22 teams, however this was reduced to 20 in 1995.

The Premier League season typically operates from August to May, with most games played on Saturday and Sunday afternoons – although there are sometimes Monday and Friday night games. Each individual team plays 38 matches, which entails playing 19 other teams twice, both at their home stadium and away.

In the Premier League, at the end of every season, the three lowest placed teams in the top-flight league get relegated to the EFL Championship, and the top two teams from the Championship get promoted to the Premier League, including an additional team promoted after a series of play-offs involving the third, fourth, fifth and sixth placed clubs in the top tier.

How to Buy Premier League Tickets on Ticketgum

To buy tickets for a Premier League game, do the following:

  • Select a Premier League match from the list of home and away games at the top of this page.
  • Choose your desired seating section and update the ticket quantity.
  • Enter a delivery address (this can be a hotel if you are abroad). 
  • Log in with an existing account, or create a new one.
  • Read and agree to the terms and conditions.
  • Choose your payment method and purchase your tickets.
  • Receive your confirmation via email.
  • Enjoy your Premier League tickets!

Premier League History Table

TeamPWDLP
Manchester City38322498
Liverpool38307197
Chelsea38219872
Tottenham Hotspur382321371
Arsenal382171070
Manchester United381991066
Wolverhampton Wanderers381691357
Everton381591454
Leicester City381571652
West Ham United381571652
Watford381481650
Crystal Palace381471749
Newcastle United381291745
Bournemouth381361945
Burnley381172040
Southampton389121739
Brighton and Hove Albion38992036
Cardiff City381042434
Fulham38752626
Huddersfield Town38372816
>